Chaincase spares & parts for Triumph 1970-74 unit twin models

Key Part Number Description Per
1 CST350-01 Case screw set, timing side, 350/500 unit, 1958-63 1
2 CST350-02 Case screw set, timing side, 350/500 unit, 1964-67 1
3 CST350-03 Case screw set, timing side, 350/500 unit, 1968 1
4 CST350-04 Case screw set, timing side, 350/500 unit, 1969-74 1
5 CST350-05 Case screw set, primary side, 350/500 unit, 1958-67 1
6 CST350-06 Case screw set, primary side, 350/500 unit, 1968 1
7 CST350-07 Case screw set, primary side, 350/500 unit, 1969-70 1
8 CST350-08 Case screw set, primary side, 350/500 unit, 1971-74 1
9 CST350-09 Case screw set, gearbox, 350/500 unit, 1958-68 1
10 CST350-10 Case screw set, gearbox, 350/500 unit, 1969-74 1

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

57-1476

Gearbox sprocket, 18T 1 1970 All

1

57-1476/18

Gearbox sprocket, 18T 1 1971-74 All

1

57-1476/19

Gearbox sprocket, 19T A 1970-72 All, 1973-74 T100R

1

57-1558

Gearbox sprocket 17T A 1973-74 TR5T

1

57-1569

Gearbox sprocket, 20T A 1970-72 All, 1973-74 T100R

2

57-2536

NUT 1 1970-74 All

3

60-0444

Rear chain, 5/8 x 3/8″, 102L 1 1970-72 All, 1973-74 T100R

3

60-3122

Rear chain, 5/8 x 1/4″, 110L 1 1973 TR5T

3

60-3297

Rear chain, 5/8 x 3/8″, 110L 1 1974 TR5T

4

70-7037

Clutch cover plate 1 1970-74 All

5

70-7565

Oil seal 1 1970-74 All

6

70-3832

Gasket, inner primary chaincase 1 1970 All

6

71-1419

Gasket, oil seal housing 1 1971-74 All

7

70-3821

Screw 6 1970-74 All

8

60-0358

Primary chain, duplex – 78links 1 1970-74 All

9

70-6283

PRIMARY chain TENSIONER 1 1970-74 All

10

70-4152

TIE ROD 1 1970-74 All

11

70-4148

TRUNION 1 1970-74 All

12

70-9495

Alternator stud 3-3/8 3 1970-74 All

13

47205

Stator, 12v RM21 120W 2.9″ 1 1970-74 All

14

60-4247

Washer 3 1973-74 All

14

S25-3

Plain washer 3 1970-72 All

15

14-0702

Nut, bracket to frame 5/16 UNF locking nut 3 1970-74 All

16

70-4144

Alternator cable seal 1 1971-74 All

16

70-4144

Alternator cable seal 2 1970 All

17

70-8992

Sleeve nut 1 1970 All, 1973-74 TR5T

17

70-9360

Sleeve nut. alternator wires 1 1971-74 T100R, 1971-72 T100C

18

70-1509

Clip, oil pipe 1 1970-74 All

19

21-1920

Screw, 1/4 UNC 1 1970-74 All

20

70-4156

CLUTCH GASKET 1 1970 All

20

71-1456

Gasket, primary case 1 1971-74 All

21

70-9249

Chaincase 1 1970-74 All

22

57-2440

Rotor cover 1 1970-74 All

23

57-2442

Alternator rotor cover gasket 1 1970 All

23

71-1457

Alternator rotor cover gasket 1 1971-74 All

24

14-6505

Countersunk Pozi screw 1/4UNC x 7/8 3 1970 All

24

82-4129

SCREW 2BA x 1/2 raised countersunk Phillips 3 1972-74 All

24

82-4139

Screw 3 1971 All

25

57-2537

Ignition pointer 1 1970-74 All

26

14-6101

Bolt, 1/4 X 1/2″UNC 1 1970-74 All

27

70-2441

Washer, 1/4 fibre or copper 2 1970-74 All

28

57-2166

Inspection cap 1 1970-74 All

29

70-8782

‘O’ ring 1 1970-74 All

30

21-1878

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 2-3/4 Pozidrive 3 1970-74 All

31

14-6609

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/4 Pozidrive 7 1970-74 All

32

70-9703

Adjuster sleeve nut, Triumph 1 1970-74 All

33

57-2259

Drain and adjuster plug 1 1970-74 All

34

57-1738

Oil tank drain plug fibre washer etc 1 1970-72 All, 1973-74 T100R

34

70-6299

‘O’ ring 1 1973-74 TR5T

35

57-2056

Lock washer 1 1970-74 All

36

70-7571

CRANKCASE PROTECTER 1 1970-74 All

37

14-1301

1/4 UNF Nyloc 1 1970-74 All

38

70-7573

BLANKING PLUG 1 1970-71 All

38

71-1373

Grommet 1 1972 All

39

60-3963

Washer 14 1973-74 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk