Crankcase spares & parts for Triumph 1970-74 unit twin models

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

70-4707

GROMMET 1 1971-74 All

1

71-1268

Crankcase drive side 1 1970-74 All

2

70-4147

Abutment, chain tensioner 1 1971-74 All

2

70-5976

Chain tensioner abutment 1 1970 All

3

70-3823

Bush, exhaust camshaft 1 1970-74 All

4

70-3823

Bush, exhaust camshaft 1 1970-74 All

5

71-1269

Crankcase timing side 1 1970-74 All

6

70-9496

Oil scavenge pipe 1 1970-74 All

7

70-1509

Clip, oil pipe 1 1970-74 All

8

21-1920

Screw, 1/4 UNC 1 1970-74 All

9

14-6102

Bolt 1 1970-74 All

10

70-7430

Tab washer 1 1970-74 All

11

57-1606

Needle roller bearing 1 1970-74 All

12

70-6386

Dowel A 1970-74 All

13

70-0375

Intermediate spindle 1 1970-74 All

14

57-0912

Peg, thust washer locating 1 1970-74 All

15

70-3716

Dowel 2 1970-74 All

16

21-1926

Crankcase mouth screw 2 1970-72 All

17

14-0224

Bolt 5/16UNFx2 3/4 1 1974 TR5T

17

14-0225

Hexagon bolt, 5/16 UNF x 3″ 1 1971-74 All

17

21-2006

Stud, 5/16 UNF x 3-1/8″ 1 1970 All

18

21-1925

Stud 5/16 UNF/UNC x 3-3/4 2 1970-74 All

19

21-1919

Bolt 1 1970-74 All

20

21-2503

Plain washer 5 1973-74 T100R

20

60-4247

Washer 5 1973-74 TR5T

20

S25-3

Plain washer 3 1970-72 All

21

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 3 1970 All

21

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 1 1971-74 All

22

21-1908

Nut, 1/4UNF reduced hex 1 1970 All

23

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 1 1970 All

23

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 1 1971-74 All

24

21-1864

Oil pump stud, 1/4 CEI26/Whit x 1-5/16 2 1970-74 All

25

70-9494

Timing side main bearing 35x72x17 1 1970-74 All

26

21-1921

Cylinder base stud 6 1970-74 All

27

21-1922

Cylinder base stud 2 1970-74 All

28

70-1534

Dowel 2 1970-71 All

28

70-8751

Dowel 2 1972-74 All

29

70-9493

Bearing – NF306 1 1970-74 All

30

57-1257

FIBRE WASHER 1 1970-74 All

31

70-3724

SPRING 1 1970-74 All

32

70-3722

Filter, sump 1 1970-74 All

33

70-3723

CORK WASHER 1 1972-74 All

33

70-7431

‘O’ ring 1 1970-71 All

34

70-9501

SUMP DRAIN CAP 1 1970-74 All

35

70-1577

Cap washer 2 1970-74 All

36

21-1927

Stud, 5/16 UNF 3-1/8 2 1970-74 All

37

21-1872

Timing hole plug UNC 1 1973-74 All

37

57-2167

Plug, drain plug level 1 1970-72 All

38

70-2441

Washer, 1/4 fibre or copper 1 1970-72 All

39

21-0543

Bolt, 1/4 UNF x 1/4 1 1970-72 All

40

70-8896

Washer 1 1970-74 All

41

57-2166

Inspection cap 1 1973-74 All

41

57-2166

Inspection cap 2 1970-72 All

42

70-8782

‘O’ ring 1 1970-74 All

43

21-1871

BLANKING PLUG, TACHOMETER DRIVE 1 1970 T100R, 1970-72 T100C

44

70-7431

‘O’ ring 1 1970-74 All

45

21-1872

Timing hole plug UNC 1 1970-74 All

46

71-1079

Cover plate 1 1970-74 All

47

70-9335

Breather stub alloy 1 1970-73 All, 1974 T100R

47

71-4044

Breather outlet stub 1 1974 TR5T

48

71-1076

Gasket 1 1970 All

48

71-1460

Gasket 1 1971-74 All

49

71-1075

Breather stub screw, long 2BA x 1-1/4 Pozidrive countersunk 1 1972-74 All

49

71-1075

Breather stub screw, long 2BA x 1-1/4 Pozidrive countersunk 2 1970-71 All

50

71-1077

Countersunk screw, Pozi, 2BA x 5/8 1 1970-71 All

50

71-1077

Countersunk screw, Pozi, 2BA x 5/8 2 1972-74 All

51

21-1852

Nut, stator 1 1971-74 All

51

21-1908

Nut, 1/4UNF reduced hex 1 1970 All

52

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 1 1973-74 All

53

83-1610

T PIECE 1 1973 TR5T

53

83-5290

‘T’ PIECE 1 1974 TR5T

54

83-4550

Pipe 1 1973 TR5T

54

83-5292

Pipe 1 1974 TR5T

55

60-2252

Pipe clip – 2 1974 TR5T

55

60-2253

Clip 2 1973 TR5T

56

83-4813

Grey BREATHER PIPE, D SECTION 43″ 1 1973-74 TR5T

57

83-1615

Clip, D shape breather pipe 1 1974 TR5T

57

83-5140

Clip 1 1973 TR5T

58

60-2252

Pipe clip – 1 1973-74 TR5T
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk