Cylinder Head spares & parts for Triumph 1970-74 unit twin models

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

70-3798

Base gasket 1 1970-74 All

2

70-9719

Cylinder block 1 1970-74 All

3

70-7563

‘O’ ring 2 1970-74 All

4

21-0692

12 sided nut, cylinder base, 3/8 UNF 8 1970-74 All

5

70-9352

TAPPET BLOCK 2 1970-74 All

6

97-0200

Tappet guide block locking nut 2 1970-74 All

7

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 2 1970-74 All

8

70-3753

Cam follower 4 1970-72 T100C, 1973-74 TR5T

8

70-4040

CAM FOLLOWER 4 1970-74 T100R

9

70-9507

Cylinder head complete 1 1970-71 T100R

9

71-0277

Cylinder head complete 1 1970-71 T100C, 1973 TR5T

9

71-2643

Cylinder head with guides 1 1972-74 T100R

9

71-2644

Cylinder head with guides 1 1972 T100C, 1974 TR5T

10

70-6301

Valve guide, standard OD. Oversizes 0.0020.0040.0060.008 4 1970-74 T100R

10

71-0229

Valve guide 4 1970-72 T100C, 1973-74 TR5T

11

70-3209

Valve guide circlip 4 1970-74 T100R

12

70-9510

Exhaust pipe adapter 2 1970-71 All

13

70-6853

Valve, tuftrided 2 1970-74 All

14

70-6854

Valve, tuftrided 2 1970-74 All

15

70-6855

Cup, valve spring lower 4 1970-74 All

16

70-5946

VALVE SPRING SET 4 1970-74 All

17

70-4011

VALVE SPRING SET 4 1970-74 All

18

70-3742

Top collar 4 1970-74 All

19

99-0062

Split cotter 8 1970-74 All

20

70-4456

Cylinder HEAD BOLT, 3/8 CEI26 x 2-3/4 4 1970-74 All

21

82-2184

Washer 8 1970-74 T100R, 1970-72 T100C

22

70-4675

Head gasket Triumph 1 1970-74 All

23

70-3745

Inlet rocker box 1 1970 All

23

71-2075

Inlet rocker box 1 1971-74 T100R, 1971-72 T100C

23

71-3566

Inlet rocker box 1 1973-74 TR5T

24

70-3744

Exhaust rocker box 1 1970 All

24

71-2076

Rocker box, 500cc inlet 1 1971-74 T100R, 1971-72 T100C

24

71-3567

Exhaust rocker box 1 1973-74 TR5T

25

70-9511

Rocker box gasket 2 1970-74 All

26

14-0103

Set screw, standard head, 1/4 UNF x 3/4 4 1971 All

26

14-1401

Stud, 1/4 UNF/C x 1″ 4 1972-74 All

26

70-3858

Stud 1/4 x 7/8 x 26 CEI/CEI 4 1970 All

27

60-2417

Washer 4 1971 All

27

70-3302

WASHER 1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64 4 1970 All, 1972-74 All

28

14-0301

Nut, 1/4 UNF 4 1972-74 All

28

82-0879

Nut 4 1970 All

29

14-6609

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/4 Pozidrive 4 1970 T100C, 1971-74 All

29

70-3668

Case SCREW 1/4 CEI26 x 1-5/16 fillister Phillips 4 1970 T100R

30

70-3857

Washer 4 1970-74 All

31

70-3794

HEADBOLT -C RANGE 2 1970-74 T100R, 1970-72 T100C

32

70-3795

Head bolt, torque stay, C range 2 1970-74 T100R, 1970-72 T100C

33

70-3809

BOLT, ROCKER FEED 2 1970-74 All

34

82-1880

Copper washer 5/16 x 1/2 x 1/32 6 1970-74 All

35

97-0400

Dome nut 2 1970-74 All

36

70-4610

Oil cap 4 1970-74 All

37

70-3751

Oil cap fibre washer 4 1970-72 All

37

70-8782

‘O’ ring 4 1973-74 All

38

70-3749

Rocker (right exhaust, left inlet) 2 1970-74 All

39

70-3750

Rocker (left exhaust, right inlet) 2 1970-74 All

40

70-7651

Rocker ball pin 4 1970-74 All

41

70-3223

Tappet adjuster 4 1970-74 All

42

60-4264

Nut 4 1973-74 All

42

GS662

Adjuster locknut 1/4x26TPI 4 1970-72 All

43

70-1330

Rocker spindle washer 2 1974 TR5T

43

70-2534

Washer 6 1970-74 T100R, 1970-72 T100C, 1974 TR5T

43

70-2534

Washer 8 1973 TR5T

44

70-3224

THACKERY WASHER, 7/16 2 1970-74 T100R, 1970-72 T100C

44

70-3224

THACKERY WASHER, 7/16 4 1973-74 TR5T

45

70-3748

Rocker spindle 2 1970-72 All, 1973 T100R

45

71-3301

Rocker spindle 2 1973-74 TR5T, 1974 T100R

46

60-3548

‘O’ ring 2 1972-74 All

46

70-3253

‘O’ ring 2 1970-71 All

47

70-1335

Sealing washer 2 1970-74 All

48

21-0550

Domed nut, 3/8 UNF 2 1974 All

48

70-1435

Dome nut 2 1970-73 All

49

70-4008

Engine push rod – 122.5mm total length 4 1970-74 All

50

70-9512

Pushrod tube 2 1970-71 All

50

71-2576

Pushrod tube 500cc 1971-74 2 1972-74 All

51

70-7310

‘O’ RING top 2 1973-74 All

51

71-1283

‘O’ RING bottom 2 1973-74 All

52

70-4671

ROCKER BOX cap SPRING CLIP 4 1970-74 T100R, 1970-72 T100C

53

71-2079

INSPECTION CAP 4 1971-74 All

54

57-2697

‘O’ ring, B50 inner cover seal (1/2″ x 5/8″) 4 1973-74 All

54

71-2080

Folded copper washer 4 1971-72 All

55

71-1707

PUSHROD TUBE SEAL COLLAR 2 1973-74 All

56

70-3547

Seal, push rod tube 2 1973-74 All

57

71-3643

Stud 4 1973-74 TR5T

58

82-2184

Washer 4 1973-74 TR5T

59

71-3645

Head sleeve nut 2 1973-74 TR5T

60

14-0303

3/8 UNF nut 2 1973-74 TR5T

61

60-2323

Plain washer 4 1973-74 TR5T

62

71-3644

Head sleeve nut 2 1973-74 TR5T
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk