Speedometer & tachometer

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

60-4314

Transfer, MPH to KPH A 1974 TR5T

1

60-2402

Speedo head, MPH 1 1971-72 T100C, 1971-74 T100R

1

60-2403

Speedo head, KPH A 1971 All, 1974 T100R

1

60-4009

Speedo head, MPH 1 1973-74 TR5T

1

SSM5001/00

Speedo head, MPH 1 1970 All

1

SSM5001/01

Speedo head, KPH A 1970 All

2

60-4000

Bulbholder 2 1973-74 TR5T

2

554710

Pilot holder 1 1970 All

2

54953387

Clock leads 1 1971-72 T100C, 1971-74 T100R

3

643

Bulb 1 1970-71 All

3

987

Bulb, MES 12V 2.2W A 1972 T100C, 1972-74 T100R

4

97-1946

Speedo/tacho bracket 1 1970-72 T100C, 1970-74 T100R

4

97-4529

Mounting bracket 2 1973-74 TR5T

5

97-1929

Metalastic bush, speedometer mount 2 1970-72 T100C, 1970-74 T100R

6

24-7068

Washer 2 1970-72 T100C, 1970-73 T100R

6

60-2391

Washer, 2BA 2 1974 T100R

7

02-0047

Nut, 2BA 2 1970-72 T100C, 1970-73 T100R

7

21-0778

Self locking nut, 2BA 2 1974 T100R

8

21-0590

Bolt, clock bracket 2 1970-72 T100C, 1970-74 T100R

9

19-9080

Trip 1 1970-72 T100C, 1970-74 T100R

10

97-1702

Distance piece 2 1971-72 T100C

11

97-1701

SLEEVE NUT 2 1971-72 T100C

12

97-1668

SPEEDO BRACKET, SINGLE clock 1 1971-72 T100C

13

14-0103

Set screw, standard head, 1/4 UNF x 3/4 2 1971-72 T100C

14

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 2 1971-72 T100C

15

60-0692

Speedo cable, magnetic, 63” 1 1970-72 T100C, 1970-74 T100R

15

60-3997

Speedometer cable 1 1973-74 TR5T

16

70-9438

Tachometer gearbox 1 1970-72 All

16

71-2476

Tachometer gearbox 1 1973-74 All

17

70-9332

Screw, tachometer gearbox 1 1970-74 All

18

70-5156

BUSH 1 1970-74 All

19

70-5155

Bush 1 1970-74 All

20

70-5157

TACHO GEAR 1 1970-74 All

21

70-5759

Plug, tachometer body 1 1970-72 All

21

71-2480

Cap 1 1973-74 All

22

60-3355

‘O’ ring 1 1973-74 All

22

70-6300

O ring for tacho drive 1 1970-72 All

23

70-5578

Driven gear 1 1970-72 All

24

70-6122

Driven gear housing 1 1970-71 All

24

71-2875

Driven gear housing 1 1972 All

25

70-6299

‘O’ ring 1 1970-72 All

26

Reference only

Bush 1 1970-72 All

27

70-3309

‘O’ ring, distributor shaft 1 1970-71 All

27

60-3522

‘O’ ring 1 1972 All

28

70-5881

Pin 1 1970-72 All

29

60-0648

Tacho cable 1 1970-72 T100C, 1970-74 T100R

29

60-3998

Tachometer cable 1 1973-74 TR5T

30

60-2396

Tachometer, black face, 3:1, 1968-78 1 1971-72 T100C, 1971-74 T100R

30

60-2396G

Tachometer, grey face, up to 100 RPM 1

30

60-2396T

Tachometer, black face, 4:1 1 1966-70

30

60-4099

Tachometer head 1 1973-74 TR5T

30

99-0166

Tachometer 1970-78 1 1970 All

31

99-0173

Spade 1 1970-72 T100C, 1970-74 T100R

32

60-0494

Circlip, speedo spade 1 1970-72 T100C, 1970-74 T100R

33

70-7351

Dowty washer 1/4 BSP 1 1970-74 All

34

82-4366

Distance Piece – stop 2 1971-72 T100C

35

97-1702

Distance piece 2 1970 T100C

36

97-1701

SLEEVE NUT 2 1970 T100C

37

97-2138

SPEEDO MOUNTing bracket 1 1970 T100C

38

14-0101/001

Bolt 2 1970 T100C

39

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 2 1970 T100C

40

71-2653

Drive gear 1 1973-74 All

41

71-2481

Welch washer, tacho drive 1 1973-74 All

42

71-2482

Spacer 1 1973-74 All

43

60-4106

Rubber grommet 4 1973-74 TR5T

44

60-4137

Blind grommet 2 1973-74 TR5T
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk