Exhaust spares & parts for Triumph 1970-74 unit twin models

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

70-9857

Washer 2 1970-72 T100C

1

70-9662

Exhaust pipe left 1 1970 T100R

1

71-2037

Exhaust pipe left 1 1971 T100R

1

71-2628

Exhaust pipe left 1 1972-73 T100R

1

71-3803

Exhaust pipe left 1 1974 T100R

2

70-9663

Exhaust pipe right 1 1970 T100R

2

71-2038

Exhaust pipe right 1 1971 T100R

2

71-2629

Exhaust pipe right 1 1972-73 T100R

2

71-3807

Exhaust pipe right 1 1974 T100R

3

70-4947

Exhaust finned clamp 1-5/8 2 1970-71 T100R

3

71-2466

Exhaust finned clamp 2 1972-74 T100R

4

21-0778

Self locking nut, 2BA 2 1973-74 T100R

4

70-0409

Exhaust clamp bolt, CEI26 2 1970-71 T100R

4

82-8977

Screw 2 1972 T100R

5

21-2186

Nut 2 1973-74 T100R

5

70-0410A

Hemisperical washer 2 1970-71 T100R

5

82-8978

Nut 2 1972 T100R

6

14-0102

Bolt 2 1971-72 T100R

6

14-2205

Screw 1/4 UNF x 5/8 Pozi 2 1973-74 T100R

6

70-6179

Bolt 2 1970 T100R

7

14-1301

1/4 UNF Nyloc 2 1971-74 T100R

7

70-7471

Self-locking nut 2 1970 T100R

8

70-9888

Exhaust balance pipe 1 1970-74 T100R

9

70-7512

Exhaust clamp, 1 3/8″ includes bolt, D type washer 2 1970-74 T100R

10

70-3768

‘D’ washer 4 1970-74 T100R

11

14-0217

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1-1/4 2 1971-74 T100R

11

14-0219

Bolt 5/16UNFx1 1/2 2 1970 T100R

12

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 2 1970 T100R

12

14-1202

5/16 UNF locking nut 2 1973-74 T100R

12

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 2 1971-72 T100R

13

70-4157

Silencer, left hand – sold as pair 1 1970-71 T100R

13

71-2017

Silencer, left hand 1 1972-73 T100R

13

71-3999

Silencer 1 1974 T100R

14

70-4158

Silencer, right hand, sold as pair 1 1970-71 T100R

14

71-2018

Silencer, right hand 1 1972-73 T100R

14

71-3999

Silencer 1 1974 T100R

15

70-2271

Silencer clamp 2 1970-73 T100R

15

70-5874

Silencer Clip 2 1974 T100R

16

70-3768

‘D’ washer 4 1970-74 T100R

17

14-0219

Bolt 5/16UNFx1 1/2 2 1970-74 T100R

18

60-4247

Washer 2 1973-74 T100R

18

S25-3

Plain washer 2 1971-72 T100R

18

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 2 1970 T100R

19

14-1202

5/16 UNF locking nut 2 1972-74 T100R

19

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 2 1971 T100R

19

21-1908

Nut, 1/4UNF reduced hex 2 1970 T100R

20

71-3810

Silencer bracket, left 1 1974 T100R

21

71-3811

Silencer bracket, right 1 1974 T100R

22

14-0102

Bolt 4 1974 T100R

23

14-1201

Locknut, 1/4 UNF 4 1974 T100R

24

60-4248

Washer, rockerbox 1/4 x 15/32 x 1/16 4 1974 T100R

25

71-0019

Exhaust pipe left 1 1970-71 T100C

25

71-2647

Exhaust pipe left 1 1972 T100C

26

71-0017

Exhaust pipe right 1 1970-71 T100C

26

71-2646

Exhaust pipe left 1 1972 T100C

27

70-6981

Stay 1 1970-71 T100C

27

71-2645

Stay 1 1972 T100C

28

14-0101

Set bolt 2 1972 T100C

28

14-0114

Bolt 5/16 x 3/4 UNF 2 1970-71 T100C

29

60-2417

Washer 2 1972 T100C

29

S25-3

Plain washer 3 1971 T100C

29

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 3 1970 T100C

30

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 1 1970-71 T100C

31

82-7705

Abutment 1 1970-72 T100C

32

70-9669

Silencer right 1 1970-71 T100C

32

71-2019

Silencer right 1 1972 T100C

33

70-9670

Silencer left 1 1970-71 T100C

33

71-2020

Silencer left 1 1972 T100C

34

70-9673

H-piece of set 1 1970-72 T100C

35

70-7299

Silencer clip 1 1970-72 T100C

36

14-0116

Bolt, silencer fixing top 5/16 UNF x 1″ 1 1970-72 T100C

37

70-2271

Silencer clamp 2 1970-72 T100C

38

70-5874

Silencer Clip 1 1970-72 T100C

39

70-3768

‘D’ washer 6 1970-72 T100C

40

14-0219

Bolt 5/16UNFx1 1/2 3 1970-72 T100C

41

14-1202

5/16 UNF locking nut 3 1972 T100C

41

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 3 1971 T100C

41

21-1908

Nut, 1/4UNF reduced hex 3 1970 T100C

42

70-9691

Silencer bracket 1 1970-72 T100C

43

21-1822

Bolt, bracket fork leg 5/16 UNF x 1/2 1 1972 T100C

43

82-0929

Securing screw 5/16 CEI26 x 1/2 thin head 1 1970-71 T100C

44

S25-3

Plain washer 2 1971-72 T100C

44

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 2 1970 T100C

45

82-7550

Clip 1 1970-72 T100C

46

14-0114

Bolt 5/16 x 3/4 UNF 1 1970-72 T100C

47

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 1 1970 T100C

47

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 1 1971-72 T100C

48

70-9680

Leg guard – quick delivery 1 1970-72 T100C

49

70-9688

Clip 2 1970-72 T100C

50

70-9696

Bracket 1 1970-72 T100C

51

21-1954

Screw 1/4 UNF x 7/8 1 1970-72 T100C

52

21-1953

Screw 1 1970-72 T100C

53

83-1590

Footrest, left hand, folding 1 1970-72 T100C

54

83-1591

Footrest, right hand, folding 1 1970-72 T100C

55

82-6411

Pedal 2 1970-72 T100C

56

21-1971

Pivot bolt 2 1970-72 T100C

57

83-1279

Sump shield 1 1970-72 T100C

58

82-1700

Clip, toolbox to frame 2 1970-72 T100C

59

82-3078

Sump shield bracket 1 1970-72 T100C

60

14-0102

Bolt 4 1970-72 T100C

61

S16-2

Washer 4 1970 T100C

61

S25-1

Plain washer 4 1971-72 T100C

62

14-0301

Nut, 1/4 UNF 4 1970 T100C

62

14-1301

1/4 UNF Nyloc 4 1971-72 T100C

63

71-3534

Exhaust pipe 1 1973 TR5T

63

71-3764

Exhaust pipe left 1 1974 TR5T

64

71-3534

Exhaust pipe 1 1973 TR5T

64

71-3765

Exhaust pipe right 1 1974 TR5T

65

70-7512

Exhaust clamp, 1 3/8″ includes bolt, D type washer 1 1973-74 TR5T

66

70-3874

Patent plate 1 1973 TR5T

66

70-5874

Silencer Clip 1 1974 TR5T

67

14-0219

Bolt 5/16UNFx1 1/2 4 1973 TR5T

67

14-0220

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1-3/4 3 1974 TR5T

68

70-3768

‘D’ washer 6 1974 TR5T

68

70-3768

‘D’ washer 8 1973 TR5T

69

60-2428

Spring washer / plain Washer 4 1973 TR5T

69

82-8981

Washer 3 1974 TR5T

70

14-1202

5/16 UNF locking nut 3 1974 TR5T

70

21-1908

Nut, 1/4UNF reduced hex 4 1973 TR5T

71

71-3476

Spring, exhaust pipes 2 1973 TR5T

71

83-4113

Tool tray 1 1974 TR5T

72

71-3062

Silencer 1 1973 TR5T

72

71-3793

Silencer 1 1974 TR5T

73

71-3524

Clip 1 1973-74 TR5T

74

60-4303

Tailpipe 1 1973-74 TR5T

75

21-2208

Bolt 2 1973-74 TR5T

76

83-4913

Tab washer 1 1973-74 TR5T

77

71-3561

Spring plate 1 1973-74 TR5T

78

83-4912

Support strip 1 1973-74 TR5T

79

14-0114

Bolt 5/16 x 3/4 UNF 2 1973-74 TR5T

80

60-2438

Thackery washer 1 1973-74 TR5T

81

60-2329

Washer 2 1973 TR5T

81

60-2339

Washer 5/16 2 1974 TR5T

82

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 1 1973-74 TR5T

83

71-2466

Exhaust finned clamp 2 1973-74 TR5T

84

21-0778

Self locking nut, 2BA 2 1973-74 TR5T

85

21-2186

Nut 2 1973-74 TR5T

86

70-7512

Exhaust clamp, 1 3/8″ includes bolt, D type washer 1 1973-74 TR5T

87

71-3536

Coupling pipe 1 1973 TR5T
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk