Gearbox Outer spares & parts for Triumph 1970-74 unit twin models

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

57-3755

Gearbox outer cover 1 1970-74 All

2

57-1395

Bush, gear change spindle 1 1970-74 All

3

21-1928

Gearbox outer cover stud, 1/4 UNF/UNC x 1-5/16 2 1970-74 All

4

14-6505

Countersunk Pozi screw 1/4UNC x 7/8 1 1970-74 All

5

57-1942

Gearchange quadrant 1 1970-73 All

5

57-4888

Gearchange quadrant 1 1974 All

6

57-1474

Spring retaining pin 2 1970-74 All

7

57-1436

Plunger spring 2 1970-74 All

8

57-1396

Selector plunger 2 1970-74 All

9

S17-35Q

Split pin, 3/32 X 5/8 stainless A 1970-74 All

10

57-2697

‘O’ ring, inner cover seal (1/2″ x 5/8″) 1 1972-74 All

10

70-3309

‘O’ ring, distributor shaft 1 1970-71 All

11

57-1871

Housing 1 1970-74 All

12

57-1877

SPRING 2 1970-74 All

13

57-1878

Thrust button 2 1970-74 All

14

57-1977

Spring cover plate 1 1970-74 All

15

21-1877

NUT 2 1970-74 All

16

57-1876

Distance piece 2 1970-74 All

17

57-1874

Distance piece 1 1970-74 All

18

57-1880

Clutch arm 1 1970-71 All

18

57-4439

Arm 1 1972-74 All

19

57-1771

Ball 3/8″ 3 1970-71 All

19

60-2368

3/8 steel ball 3 1972-74 All

20

57-1710

Pin 1 1970-74 All

21

57-1712

Spring 1 1970-74 All

22

57-3673

Clutch lever washer 1 1973-74 All

22

GS127

Plain washer 1 1970-72 All

23

S17-34Q

Split pin 3/32 x 1/2 stainless A 1970-74 All

24

57-1945

CLUTCH SPOKE 1 1970-74 All

25

57-1946

Adapter, clutch spoke 1 1970-74 All

26

57-1937

Locknut, clutch spoke 1 1970-74 All

27

57-3784

ABUTMENT 1 1970-74 All

28

57-2062

Cable abutment, short A 1970-74 All

28

57-2063

ABUTMENT-LONG A 1970-74 All

29

57-1646

Cable grommet 1 1970-74 All

30

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 2 1970 All

30

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 2 1971-74 All

31

60-4247

Washer 2 1973-74 All

31

S25-3

Plain washer 2 1970-72 All

32

21-1918

Screw, Pozidrive 1/4 UNC x 2-3/8 2 1970-74 All

33

21-1917

Screw, Pozidrive 1/4 UNC x 2-5/8 2 1970-74 All

34

57-1435

Gear lever 350/500 unit models 1 1970-72 All, 1973-74 T100R

34

57-4561

Gearchange lever 1 1973-74 TR5T

35

57-2450

Gear change lever rubber 1 1970-74 All

36

37-0932

Bolt 1 1970-74 All

37

57-3797

KICKSTART LEVER assembly, folding 1 1970-72 All, 1973 T100R

37

57-4503

Kickstart lever complete 1 1973-74 TR5T

37

57-4760

Kickstart lever complete 1 1974 T100R

38

57-3742

Kickstart crank 1 1970-72 All, 1973 T100R

38

57-4498

Kickstart crank 1 1973-74 TR5T

38

57-4761

Kickstart crank 1 1974 T100R

39

57-1272

Kickstart arm 1 1970-74 All

40

60-2364

1/4 ball 1 1972-74 All

40

S70-3

Ball bearing, 1/4 1 1970-71 All

41

57-1167

Kickstart pedal spring 1 1970-74 All

42

21-0541

Kick start pedal bolt UNF 1 1970-74 All

43

21-0644

Clamp bolt 1 1970-74 All

44

57-2330

Kickstart rubber 1 1970-74 All

45

57-1970

CLUTCH PUSHROD 9.567″ 1 1970-74 All

46

57-2239

Kickstart oil seal 1 1970-74 All

47

57-2238

SEAL COVER 1 1970-74 All

48

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 2 1970-74 All

49

60-3963

Washer 4 1974 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk