1952 – 1958 GB Gearbox

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

Years

PACK-ADV-005

GB Gearbox overhaul pack, please specify bike

3600-GBXXXXXXXX

GB gearboxes for AMC, Square Four , Singles and Twins

CS30

Complete set of case screws for GB gearbox, except HT

CS30Q

Complete set of case screws for GB gearbox, not HT, stainless steel
GB outer cover case screws, zinc plated 2 x 3788-52, 2 x 3676-52, 2 x 3678-52, 2 x 3679-52
GB inner cover case screws 2 x 3677-52, 2 x 3678-52
GB47 (HT) set 1 x 3676-52, 4 x 3677-52, 1 x 3678-52, 1 x 3679-52, 1 x 3679-56

3089-33

Sprocket nut 1

3091-33

Sprocket lockwasher 1

3095-33

Mainshaft bearing, clutch end 1

3106-33

Sprocket 18 T (not originally used by Ariel)

3106-39

Sprocket 16 T (not originally used by Ariel)

3106-90

Sprocket 17 T (not originally used by Ariel)

3176-33

Mainshaft bearing, kickstart end 1

3191-33

Kickstart ratchet pinion, 16 T 1 Not SQ 4

3196-33

Kickstart ratchet pinion spring 1

3305-31

Kickstart arm 1

3307-35

Kickstart rubber 1

3310-37

Kickstart lever pinch bolt 1

3310-37Q

Kickstart lever pinch bolt with nut, stainless 1

3325-31

Kickstart quadrant 1 Not SQ 4

3325-37

Kickstart quadrant 1 SQ 4

3335-48

Kickstart spring, 3/8” wide 1

3341-52

Filler plug 1

3342-52

Level plug 1

3342-52Q

Level plug, stainless 1

3508-33

Gear lever rubber 1

3514-33

Gear lever pinch bolt 1

3514-33Q

Gear lever pinch bolt, stainless 1

S1-2

Gear lever pinch bolt nut 1

S1-2Q

Gear lever pinch bolt nut, stainless 1

3600-52

Shell 1

3600-56

Shell 1 HT 1956-58

3602-52

Gasket, gearbox, inner 1 GB 1952-58

3602-56

Gasket, gearbox, inner 1 GB 47 (HT) 1956-58

3610-52

Kickstart case 1

3610-56

Kickstart case 1 HT 1956-58

3611-52

Gasket, gearbox, outer 1 GB 1952-58

3611-56

Gasket, gearbox, outer 1 GB 47 (HT) 1956-58

3620-52

Kickstart case cover 1

3620-56

Kickstart case cover 1 HT 1956-58

3623-52

Kickstart case cover locating piece 1

3626-52

Kickstart ratchet pinion nut 1

3628-52

Mainshaft bearing circlip, kickstart end 1

3629-52

Mainshaft 1 SQ 4

3629-52U

Mainshaft, used 1 SQ 4

3631-52

Sprocket 19T (standard for all models) 1

3632-52

Sprocket spacer 1 not SQ 4

3633-52

Sprocket spacer 1

3634-52

Mainshaft bearing circlip, clutch end 1

3635-52

Sprocket oil seal 1

3636-52

Sprocket oil seal carrier 1

3637-52

(4th) sleeve gear bush 2

3638-52

Sleeve gear, without bushes, 28T 1 Not SQ4

3639-52

Sleeve gear, without bushes, 28T 1 SQ4

3641-52

1st gear mainshaft, 17T 1

3642-52

2nd mainshaft gear, 22T 1

3642-55

2nd mainshaft gear, 20T 1 HT

3643-52

3rd mainshaft gear, 25T 1

3644-52

3rd gear mainshaft bush 1

3648-52

1st layshaft gear, 29T 1

3649-52

2nd gear layshaft, 24T 1

3650-52

2nd gear layshaft bush 1

3652-52

3rd gear, layshaft, 21t 1

3653-52

1st gear layshaft bush 1

3656-52U

Layshaft pinion, 18T, used 1

3657-52

Layshaft 1

3658-52

Layshaft bush, clutch end, long 1

3659-52

Layshaft bush, kickstart end, short 1

3660-52

Layshaft bush locating peg 2

3661-52

Layshaft blanking plug in shell (core plug) 1

3663-52

Speedometer drive spindle 1

3665-52

Speedometer drive spindle thrust washer 1

3666-52

Speedometer spindle bush ‘O’ ring 1

3669-52

Drain plug 1

3670-52

Drain plug fibre washer 1

3670-55

Fibre washer, case screw 9

3671-52

Kickstart case dowel in shell 2

3676-52

Case screw, outer 7/8″ 2

3677-52

Case screw, inner 1 1/8″ 2

3678-52

Case screw, 2 inner and 2 outer 1 3/8″ 4

3679-52

Case screw, outer 2 7/8″ 2

3680-52

Kickstart driving ratchet 1

3681-52

Kickstart pinion 1 SQ4

3682-52

Peg in shell for eyebolt adjuster 1

3683-52

Kickstart ratchet pinion bush 1

3684-55

Kickstart ratchet pinion nut lockwasher 1 1955-58

3686-52

Kickstart shaft 1

3687-52

Level plug fibre washer 1

3688-52

Kickstart shaft bush, inner 1

3689-52

Kickstart shaft bush, outer 1

3696-52

Kickstart lever with arm (cranked out 1/2″ more than the original) 1

3698-52

Kickstart lever pinch bolt nut 1

3699-52

Kickstart shaft oil seal 1

3705-52

Selector cam 1

3707-55

Positive stop plunger 1

3709-52

Positive stop plunger spring 1

3711-52

Selector cam spindle bush, inner 1

3713-52

Gear change indicator nut 1

3713-52Q

Gear change indicator nut, stainless 1

3716-52

Gear change quadrant 1

3718-52

Gear change shaft 1

3720-52

Gear change shaft bush, inner 1

3723-52

Gear change shaft bush, outer 1

3728-52

Gear change quadrant primary spring, leaf 1

3733-52

Selector fork, mainshaft and layshaft 2 1952-54

3733-55

Selector fork and shaft, layshaft 1 1955-58

3734-55

Selector fork and shaft, mainshaft 1 1955-58

3738-52

Selector fork blanking plug in shell 2

3739-52

Selector fork spindle dowel 2

3741-52

Selector fork spindle split pin for dowel 2

3743-52

Gear change shaft oil seal 1

3746-52

Gear selector drum secondary spring, coil 1

3750-52

Gear lever 1 Sing/KH

3751-55

Gear lever 1 FH/SQ 4

3752-52

Gear lever pinch bolt spring washer 1

3756-52

Gear change indicator 1

3758-52

Gear change indicator oil seal 1

3760-52

Gear selector drum bush, outer 1

3763-52

Gear change indicator spring 1

3784-55

Gasket, clutch push rod adjusting cap 1 GB 1952-58

3785-52

Push adjusting cap 1

3788-52

Push rod adjusting cap screw 2

10219-54

Filler plug fibre washer 1
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk