Cylinder Head

Picture Number

Part Number

Description

Per

Model Name

1

68-0137

Dome nut 2 All

2

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 6 All

3

68-0087

Stud 1/4x 26 x 7/8 1 All

3

68-0876

Stud, rockerbox 1 All

4

68-0344

Nut 2 All

5

68-0192

Rocker spindle 2 All

6

40-0158

Rocker thrust washer 2 All

7

40-0156

Rocker spindle Spring 2 All

8

68-0147

Inlet rocker, Left Hand 1 All

9

40-0158

Rocker thrust washer 4 All

10

68-0149

Inlet Rocker (Right Hand) 1 All

11

67-0283

Head bolt 1 All

12

68-0337

 cylinder head bolt 2 All

13

02-0923

Washer 2 All

14

40-0483

Nut, rocker box 4 All

15

02-2138

Plain washer, 3/8 7 All

16

29-2089

3/16 union nut 1 All

17

68-0079

Head stud 3/8x 2 7/8 26/20 2 All

18

76-0378

Ally washer 1 All

19

76-0308

Oil pipe adapter 1 All

20

68-0923

Oil Pipe connection 1 Lightning, Spitfire & Firebird

20

68-0924

Oil Pipe Connection 1 Thunderbolt & Royal Star

21

62-0263

Clip (oil pipe) 2 All

22

68-0927

Oil feed pipe 1 Lightning, Spitfire & Firebird

22

68-0925

Rocker oil pipe 1 Thunderbolt & Royal Star

23

70-8214

Spigot 2 Lightning, Spitfire & Firebird

24

70-8213

Plug (68-609) 1 Lightning, Spitfire & Firebird

25

68-0879

Cylinder Head 1 Lightning & Firebird

25

68-0914

Cylinder Head 1 Spitfire

26

68-0081

Stud 2 All

27

68-0337

 cylinder head bolt 2 All

28

02-0449

Dome nut, rocker spindle 2 All

29

02-0522

3/8 Spring washer 2 All

30

40-0157

Spindle washer 2 All

31

40-0156

Rocker spindle Spring 2 All

32

68-0153

Exhuast  rocker Right Hand 1 All

33

68-0151

Exhuast  rocker Left Hand 1 All

34

68-0155

Tappet adjuster 4 All

35

24-0563

Locknut 4 All

36

68-0144

Rocker box gasket 1 All

37

68-0830

Rocker Cover 1 All

38

68-0138

Rockerbox stud 2 All

39

S1-2

Standard nut, 1/4X26 4 All

40

68-0143

Stud, rockerbox short 2 All

41

42-4476

3/8 CEI Nyloc nut 2 Thunderbolt & Royal Star

42

68-0018

Stud 5/16 x 1 27/64 2 Thunderbolt & Royal Star

43

24-0978

Spring washer, 1/4 4 Thunderbolt & Royal Star

44

68-0066

Stud 1/4CEIx 2 1/16 2 Thunderbolt & Royal Star

45

70-7821

Manifold gasket 1 Thunderbolt & Royal Star

46

65-1417

Gasket, carb 1 1/16 1 Thunderbolt & Royal Star

47

68-0071

Inlet gasket 2 Thunderbolt & Royal Star

48

68-0881

Cylinder Head 1 Royal Star

48

68-0844

Cylinder Head 1 Thunderbolt

49

40-3226

Clutch adjuster lock nut 4 Thunderbolt & Royal Star

50

68-0067

In manifold stud 2 Thunderbolt & Royal Star

51

68-0223

Inlet manifold 1 Royal Star

51

68-0224

Inlet manifold 1 Thunderbolt

52

60-2684

Split Pin 1 All

00-3311

Gasket set 1 A65

00-3312

Gasket Set 1 A50
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk