Inner primary cover, oil pump and gears

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

70-9001

Oil pump complete 1 1969-70

NI

71-1351

Oil pump A75/T150 1 1971

1

21-0585

Engine sprocket/wheel nut 3/4 UNF 1 1969-72

2

40-0066

Shim set, 2x.004, 1x.010, 1x.020, 1x.040 A 1971-72

2

70-9634

Shim A 1969-70

2

71-2660

Shim 1″ x 1-3/8 x .030″ A 1971-72

3

70-7248

Oil pump driving gear 1 1969-72

4

21-1820

Bolt ,5/16 UNF x 4-1/2 1 1969-72

5

14-6101

Bolt, 1/4 X 1/2″UNC 1 1969-72

6

70-8786

Chain oiler tube 1 1969-72

7

70-4705

Clip, chain oiler pipe 1 1969-72

8

14-7006

Screw, inner chaincase 1/4 Whit x 1″ cap head 7 1969-72

9

14-6606

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 3/4 Pozidrive 2 1969-72

10

57-3641

Inner primary cover with fixed fittings 1 1969

10

57-4018

Inner primary chaincase 1 1970-72

11

76-0217

Dowel (Timing cover locating) 1 1969

12

57-2558

Chain case inner gasket 1 1969-70

12

71-1453

Inner cover gasket 1 1971-72

13

60-2370

Valve ball 1 1971-72

13

70-8750

Valve ball 1 1969-70

14

70-6567

Pressure release spring 1 1969-72

15

70-6742

Joint washer 1 1969-71

15

71-2792

Joint washer 1 1972

16

70-6584

Plug 1 1969-72

17

70-1670

Washer, oil release 1 1969, 1972

17

70-9737

Fibre washer 1 1970

17

71-2211

Fibre washer 1 1971

18

70-6595

Pressure relief valve 1 1969-70

18

70-7590

Valve body 1 1969

18

71-2369

Oil pressure release valve 1 1971-72

19

70-8752

Piston, presure release valve 1 1969

20

70-6596

Cap 1 1969

21

70-8754

Fibre washer, 3/4 x 7/8 x 1/32 1 1969

22

70-7591

Pressure relief valve spring 1 1969

23

70-1670

Washer, oil release 1 1971

23

70-6503

Oil pump gasket 1 1969-70

23

71-1442

Oil pump gasket 1 1972

24

70-6502

Base plate 1 1969-72

25

70-6038

Oil pump feed gear 1 1969-72

26

70-6430

Oil pump, body 1 1969-71

26

71-1351

Oil pump A75/T150 1 1972

27

70-6039

Oil pump scavenge gear 1 1969-72

28

70-6454

Driven gear spindle 1 1969-72

29

70-6525

Cover 1 1969-70

29

70-9885

Cover 1 1971-72

30

70-8731

Washer 2 1969-72

31

21-0559

Screw 2 1969-72

32

71-0003

Oil pump screw 2BA x 2-1/2 3 1969-72

33

70-6570

‘O’ ring, A75 oil pump 2 1969-72

34

70-1532

Dowel 1 1969-72

35

70-6455

Oil pump drive feed gear 1 1969-72

36

70-6889

Drive scavenge gear 1 1969-70

36

70-9887

Spindle inc 11T gear 1 1971-72

37

70-6459

Dowel 1 1969-72

38

70-8732

Spring washer, 3/16-2BA-5mm 4 1969-72

39

70-9601

Oil pump screw 2BAx2-3/4 1 1969-72

40

21-0536

Drain plug 1 1969-72

41

70-0402

Fibre washer, 3/8 x 9/16 x 1/16 1 1969-72

42

57-3642

Clutch shaft oil seal A75 1 1969-72

43

54-0055

Washer 2 1969-72

44

21-1819

Bolt, 5/16 UNC x 4-1/4 1 1969-72

45

70-7249

Oil pump driving gear 1 1969-70

45

70-7886

Oil pump driven gear 1 1971

45

70-9886

Driven gear 1 1972

46

70-7250

Oil pump screws 1 1969-70

47

70-7246

Oil pump gear 1 1969-72

48

70-6885

Bush, intermediate gear 1 1969-72

49

70-6881

Spindle 1 1969

49

71-1051

Spindle, oil pump idler gear 1 1970-72

50

70-6890

Engine sprocket 28T, A75 1 boss new and used 1 1969-72

51

70-8785

Lockwasher, engine sprocket 1 1969-72

52

71-1353

Oil pump tab washer 1 1971-72

53

14-0402

Half nut 5/16 UNF 1 1971-72
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk