Battery carrier & air filter spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Battery

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

A52

Transfer, positive earth 1 1968-74 All

NI

60-3659

Spring clip 1 1974 T150V S1

1

82-9343

Batery carrier 1 1968-74 All

2

82-9351

Fuel tank speedometer/tachometer grommet 4 1968-74 All

3

82-9349

Top distance tube 1 1968-74 All

4

14-0221

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 2″ 1 1968-70 T150

4

14-0222

Bolt, 5/16 UNF x 2 1/4, 1 1971-74 All

5

60-4247

Washer 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

5

S25-3

Plain washer 2 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

6

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 1 1968-74 All

7

82-9350

Spacer 2 1968-74 All

8

82-9352

Rubber washer 2 1968-74 All

9

82-4299

Penny washer 5/16 x 15/16 x 1/16 2 1968-74 All

10

14-0228

Hexagon bolt, 5/16 UNF x 4″ 1 1968-74 All

11

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 1 1968-70 T150

11

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 1 1971-74 All

12

82-9354

Buckle, battery strap 1 1968-74 All

13

82-9355

Buckle 1 1968-74 All

14

82-9353

Webbing strap 1 1968-74 All

15

82-8091

Battery carrier tray 1 1968-74 All

16

60-4217

Battery 1 1975 T160

16

99-0719

Battery 12V 1 1968-74 All

17

82-7431

Pipe 1 1968-75 All

18

60-2567

Air filter box, chrome outer 1 1971-73 All

18

60-4292

Air filter 1 1974 T150V S1

18

60-4421

Air filter 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

18

70-9074

Air filter box – used 1 1968-70 T150

18

83-5096

Air filter 1 1975 T160

19

60-4528

Air filter element 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

19

70-9138

Triple filter element 1 1969-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

19

83-5092

Air filter element 1 1975 T160

20

82-4898

Seat rubber buffer 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

20

82-7835

Rubber buffer 1 1969-73 All, 1974 T150V S1, 1975 T160

21

82-9562

Air cleaner grommet 3 1968-75 All

22

70-9586

Carburetter intake sleeve for A75 etc 3 1968-75 All

23

14-0213

Bolt, 1/4 UNF x 3-1/2 1 1969-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

23

14-0213

Bolt, 1/4 UNF x 3-1/2 2 1968 T150, 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

24

21-0602

Washer 2 1970-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

24

60-2347

Washer 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

25

14-0401

Clutch push rod adjuster lock nut 2 1970-74 All

26

82-9563

Breather hose 1 1968-74 All

27

83-5504

Air intake 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

28

82-7892

Circlip 1 1968 T150

29

83-4985

Battery 1 1975 T160

30

83-5486

Rubber pad 1 1975 T160

31

83-2175

Battery mat 1 1975 T160

32

82-9353

Webbing strap 1 1975 T160

33

83-5485

Hook 1 1975 T160

34

82-9561

Grommet – ignition coil HT lead 3 1975 T160

35

82-6673

Rubber bush, mudguard stay 2 1975 T160

36

14-0223

Bolt, 5/16 UNF x 2-1/2 1 1975 T160

37

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 1 1975 T160

38

60-2321

Plain washer 1 1975 T160

39

82-6673

Rubber bush, mudguard stay 1 1975 T160

40

82-8245

Starlock washer 1 1975 T160

41

83-5014

Battery pad 1 1975 T160

42

21-2079

Screw 2BA x 7/16 Pozidrive 5 1975 T160

43

21-0778

Self locking nut, 2BA 6 1975 T160

44

60-2391

Washer, 2BA 6 1975 T160

45

21-2079

Screw 2BA x 7/16 Pozidrive 1 1975 T160

46

83-5168

Clip 1 1975 T160

47

83-5434

Breather hose 1 1975 T160

48

60-4433

Clip 2 1975 T160
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk