Chaincase spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Chaincase

Key Part Number Description Per
1 CST150-01 Case screw set, timing side, Trident all years 1
2 CST150-02 Case screw set, primary side, Trident, 1968 1
3 CST150-03 Case screw set, primary side, Trident, 1966-70 1
4 CST150-04 Case screw set, primary side, Trident, 1971-74 1
5 CST150-05 Case screw set, primary side, Trident, 1975-77 1
6 CST150-06 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1968-70 1
7 CST150-07 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1971-72 1
8 CST150-08 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1973 1
9 CST150-09 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1974 1
10 CST150-10 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1975-77 1

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

60-3748

Decal, “5 speed” 1 1972-73 All

1

57-2460

Inner primary chaincase 1 1968-69 T150

1

57-4010

Inner primary chaincase 1 1970-72 T150

1

57-4018

Inner primary chaincase 1 1973-74 All

1

57-5118

Inner primary chaincase 1 1975 T160

1

57-5119

Inner chaincase 1 1975 T160

2

21-0536

Drain plug 1 1968-75 All

3

70-0402

Fibre washer, 3/8 x 9/16 x 1/16 1 1968-75 All

4

70-8786

Chain oiler tube 1 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

4

71-3925

Chain oiler tube 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

5

70-4705

Clip, chain oiler pipe 1 1968-74 All

6

14-6101

Bolt, 1/4 X 1/2″UNC 1 1968-74 All

7

21-1820

Bolt, 5/16 UNF x 4-1/2 1 1968-75 All

8

60-4247

Washer 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

8

S25-3

Plain washer 1 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

9

57-2581

Primary case gasket 1 1968-69 T150

9

71-1448

Outer gearbox gasket 1 1971 T150

9

71-1454

Primary chaincase gasket 1 1970 T150, 1972-75 All

10

57-2558

Chain case inner gasket 1 1968-69 T150

10

71-3987

Gasket inner 1 1975 T160

10

71-1453

Inner cover gasket 1 1970-74 All

11

14-6606

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 3/4 Pozidrive 2 1969-75 All

11

14-6608

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1″ Pozidrive 2 1968 T150

12

14-7006

Screw, inner chaincase 1/4 Whit x 1″ cap head 6 1970 T150

12

14-7006

Screw, inner chaincase 1/4 Whit x 1″ cap head 7 1968-69 T150, 1971-75 All

12A

14-7004

Allen screw 1/4UNCx3/4 1 1970-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

13

21-1819

Bolt, 5/16 UNC x 4-1/4 1 1970-75 All

13

21-1820

Bolt, 5/16 UNF x 4-1/2 1 1968-69 T150

14

60-4247

Washer 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

14

S25-3

Plain washer 1 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

15

57-2461

Outer primary chaincase 1 1968 T150

15

57-3953

Outer primary chaincase 1 1969-70 T150

15

57-3958

Outer primary chaincase 1 1971-73 All

15

57-4593

Outer primary chaincase 1 1974 All

15

57-5120

Outer primary chaincase, complete 1 1975 T160

15

57-5121

Outer chaincase only 1 1975 T160

16

57-3643

Needle roller 1 1971-75 All

17

57-2215

Thrust washer 1 1971-75 All

18

57-0912

Peg, thrust washer locating 1 1971-75 All

19

57-2166

Inspection cap 1 1968-75 All

20

70-8782

‘O’ ring 1 1968-75 All

21

57-2259

Drain and adjuster plug 1 1970-73 All

21

57-3619

Tensioner 1 1968-69 T150

22

57-3620

‘O’ ring 1 1968-69 T150

22

57-3733

‘O’ ring 1 1970-73 All

23

57-2551

Inspection cover 1 1968 T150

23

57-3954

Inspection cover 1 1969-74 All

23

57-4911

Inspection cover 1 1975 T160

24

57-3639

Inspection cover gasket 1 1968 T150

24

57-3955

Clutch inspection gasket 1 1969 T150

24

57-4913

Gasket 1 1975 T160

24

71-1449

Gasket, clutch cover 1 1970-74 All

25

14-6605

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 5/8 Pozidrive 1 1975 T160

25

14-6605

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 5/8 Pozidrive 4 1968-74 All

25

14-7805

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1/2, Pozidrive 4 1975 T160

25

14-7806

Case screw, 1/4 Whit/UNC x 3/4, cheese head 1 1975 T160

26

57-2220

Clutch cable abutment 1 1968-75 All

27

57-1645

Cable abutment 1 1968-75 All

28

57-3733

‘O’ ring 1 1968-75 All

29

21-0567

Locknut 1 1968-75 All

30

57-1646

Cable grommet 1 1968-75 All

31

14-6611

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-3/4 Pozidrive 6 1971-75 All

31

14-6611

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-3/4 Pozidrive 7 1968-70 T150

32

14-6612

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 2″ Pozidrive 1 1969-75 All

33

14-6613

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 2-1/4 Pozidrive 2 1968-74 All

34

14-6615

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 3″ Pozidrive 1 1968-75 All

35

14-6504

Screw, outer chaincase, 1/4 UNC x 3/4 c’sunk Pozidrive 2 1968-75 All

36

14-6509

Screw, 1/4 UNC x 1-3/4 counter sunk 1 1971-75 All

36

14-6510

Screw 1 1968-70 T150

37

14-6610

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/2 Pozidrive 1 1968-75 All

38

57-2244

Joint washer 1 1968-69 T150

38

71-1455

Joint washer 1 1970 T150

38

71-2793

Gasket, primary chain oiler pipe 1 1971-74 All

39

57-0989

Dowel 2 1968-75 All

40

57-4194

Clip 1 1970-74 All

41

57-3990

Washer 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

42

57-3642

Clutch shaft oil sea 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

43

57-3643

Needle roller 1 1975 T160

44

57-4932

Bearing housing 1 1975 T160

45

60-4333

Cross shaft bearing 1 1975 T160

46

60-4504

Oil seal 1 1975 T160

47

57-4927

Locating sleeve 1 1975 T160

48

57-4928

Locating plate 1 1975 T160

49

57-4930

Spacer 1 1975 T160

50

14-6101

Bolt, 1/4 X 1/2″UNC 2 1975 T160

51

57-4929

Tab washer 1 1975 T160

52

57-4978

Bush 1 1975 T160

53

60-4442

Oil seal 1 1975 T160

54

57-3757

Gear change lever 1 1975 T160

55

14-0201

Bolt 1 1975 T160

56

57-2450

Gear change lever rubber 1 1975 T160

57

57-4923

Gearshift pedal spindle 1 1975 T160

58

57-4979

Dust cover 1 1975 T160

59

60-4447

Circlip 1 1975 T160

60

57-1962

Washer 3/4 x 1-1/8 x 1/16 1 1975 T160
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk