Crankshaft spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Crankshaft

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

70-8778

Crankshaft assembly 1 1968-73 All

1

71-3307

Crankshaft assembly 1 1974-75 All

2

70-6577

Oil way plug 1 1975 T160

2

70-6577

Oil way plug 4 1968-74 All

3

21-0548

Stud, 7/16 UNF x 1-3/8, pivot 1 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

3

21-2185

Rotor stud 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

4

21-2182

Nut, alternator rotor 1 1975 T160

4

70-8763

Rotor nut 1 1968-74 All

5

70-3975

Lockwasher 1 1968-75 All

6

70-8777

Con rod assembly 3 1968 T150

6

70-9740

Con-rod 3 1969-75 All

7

70-9630

Bolt 6 1968 T150

7

70-9727

Big end bolt 2 1971-74 All

7

70-9727

Big end bolt 6 1969-70 T150, 1975 T160

8

21-0549

Self locking nut 6 1968-69 T150

8

21-2016

Big end locknut, UNF 2 1971 T150

8

21-2016

Big end locknut, UNF 6 1970 T150

8

60-3761

Big end locknut, UNF 2 1972-74 All

8

60-3761

Big end locknut, UNF 6 1975 T160

9

70-5998

Big end shells, pair 6 1968-75 All

10

19916/STD

Piston 10:1 Standard 1 All

10

19916/20

Piston 10:1 +20
1 All

10

19916/40

Piston 10:1 +40 1 All

10

19916/60

Piston 10:1 +60 1 All

10

19916/80

Piston 10:1 +80 1 All

11

70-6838

Taper compression ring 2 1971-74 All

11

70-6838

Taper compression ring 6 1968-70 T150, 1975 T160

12

70-6839

Oil control ring 3 1968 T150

12

70-9739

Scraper ring 1 1971-74 All

12

70-9739

Scraper ring 3 1969-70 T150, 1975 T160

13

70-6836

Gudgeon pin – NOS with marking – Taper or parrallel 1 1971-74 All

13

70-6836

Gudgeon pin – NOS with marking – Taper or parrallel 3 1968-70 T150, 1975 T160

14

70-6840

Piston circlip Hepolite 2 1971-74 All

14

70-6840

Piston circlip Hepolite 6 1968-70 T150, 1975 T160

15

70-8765

Exhaust camshaft 1 1968-74 All

15

71-3596

Exhaust camshaft 1 1975 T160

16

70-8764

Inlet camshaft 1 1968-75 All

17

70-1558

Camshaft key 2 1968-75 All

18

70-4562

Camshaft wheel 2 1968 T150

18

70-9802

Pinion camshaft 2 1969-70 T150

18

71-2718

Camshaft pinion 50T 2 1971-75 All

19

70-6523

Cam nut, left hand thread 2 1968-75 All

20

70-6029

Intermediate timing gear 1 1968-70 T150

20

71-2246

Intermediate timing gear 1 1971-75 All

21

70-7650

Needle roller 1 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

21

71-2248

Bush 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

22

70-6088

Thrust washer 1 1968-70 T150, 1973-75 All

22

71-2249

Thrust washer 1 1971-72 T150

23

70-8768

Circlip, idler gear 1 1968-75 All

24

70-1580

Key 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

24

70-3974

Key, rotor 1 1970-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

24

71-0037

Key 1 1968-69 T150

25

70-6524

Half time pinion 1 1968-75 All

26

70-6173

Distance piece, timing pinion 1 1968-75 All

27

70-6030

Spindle 1 1968-70 T150

27

71-2250

Spindle 1 1971-75 All

28

21-0547

Stud 1/4 UNF/UNC x 27/32 1 1968-70 T150

28

21-0547

Stud 1/4 UNF/UNC x 27/32 3 1971-75 All

29

14-0101

Set bolt 1 1968-70 T150

29

14-0401

Clutch push rod adjuster lock nut 3 1971-75 All

30

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 1 1968-70 T150

30

60-4250

Washer, spring 3 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

30

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 3 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

31

70-8780

Bearing 1 1968-75 All

32

70-8144

Key 1 1974-75 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk