Cylinder barrel spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Cylinder barrel

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

70-6529

Cylinder barrel 1 1968-71 T150, 1972 early T150 models

1

71-3209

Cylinder barrel 1 1972-74 All

1

71-3935

Cylinder barrel 1 1975 T160

2

70-8914

Cylinder liner triples 3 1968-75 All

3

70-8817

Stud, cylinder barrel 8 1968-74 All

3

70-8817

Stud, cylinder barrel 12 1975 T160

4

21-0686

Stud, 3/8 UNC/F 4 3/4 4 1968-74 All

5

21-0692

12 sided nut, cylinder base, 3/8 UNF 10 1968-75 All

6

70-8770

Washer 3/8 x 5/8 x 1/16 10 1971-75 All

6

GS308 Tri

Washer 3/8 x 5/8 x 1/16 10 1969-70 T150

7

70-6496

Base gasket 1 1968-75 All

8

70-9972

Head gasket 1 1969 T150

8

71-1733

Head gasket 1 1968 T150, 1970-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

8

71-3941

Head gasket 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

8

71-4250

Head gasket 1 1975 T160

9

70-6506

Push rod 6 1968-69 T150

9

71-1238

Push rod 6 1970-74 All

9

71-3974

Push rod 6 1975 T160

10

70-6955

Push rod tube 4 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

10

71-4000

Push rod tube 4 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

10

71-4378

Cover tube 4 1975 T160

11

70-4752

Push rod seal 8 1968-75 All

12

70-4746

Push rod cup washer 4 1968-75 All

13

70-8917

Cam follower 6 1968-71 T150, 1972 early T150 models

13

71-3213

Cam follower 6 1972-74 All

13

71-3976

Tappet 6 1975 T160

14

70-1532

Dowel 4 1975 T160

14

70-1532

Dowel 6 1968-74 All

15

71-1190

Push rod tube gasket 4 1973-75 All

16

70-8775

Plug A 1968 T150

17

70-6509

Tappet guide block, timing side A 1968 T150

18

70-6508

Tappet guide block, drive side A 1968 T150

19

70-6560

‘O’ ring 4 1968 T150

20

70-9465

Alloy dowel, tappet block A 1968 T150

21

70-3237

Top cup 4 1968 T150

22

71-4098

Fin snub rubber 4 1975 T160
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk