Coils, horns, rectifier & zener diode

Coils

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

IGN-24

Electronic Ignition Kit, 12v 1 All

NI

60-3891

Plug cover 3 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

NI

60-3892

Flexible sleeve 3 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

NI

60-3893

Ignition lead 3 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

NI

60-4346

Lead 1 1975 T160

NI

60-4347

Lead 1 1975 T160

1

82-9564

Platform 1 1968-70 T150

1

83-3230

Electrical platform 1 1971-74 All

2

82-9565

Platform stay 1 1968-74 All

3

14-0101

Set bolt 4 1968-70 T150

3

14-0102

Bolt 4 1971-74 All

4

60-2329

Washer 4 1971-74 All

4

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 4 1968-70 T150

5

14-0301

Nut, 1/4 UNF 4 1968-70 T150

5

14-1301

1/4 UNF Nyloc 4 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

5

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 4 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

6

60-2203

HT coil 12v small 1.6″ – Lucas 3 1969-74 All

6

60-4223

Coil 3 1975 T160

6

70-6388

Coil 3 1968-69 T150 (not later models)

7

82-9561

Grommet – ignition coil HT lead 3 1968-74 All

8

60-1935

Capacitor pack 1 1968-70 T150

8

47637

Condensor pack A 1971-75 All

9

54420128

Condenser 6CA, Lucas 3 1968-74 All

10

54418528

Condenser cover 1 1968-74 All

11

54418526

Condenser baseplate 1 1971-74 All

12

21-2079

Screw 2BA x 7/16 Pozidrive 5 1971-74 All

12

83-0033

Bolt 4 1968 T150

12

83-0033

Bolt 5 1969-70 T150

13

60-2391

Washer, 2BA 4 1971-74 All

13

GS299

Washer 4 1968-70 T150

14

21-0778

Self locking nut, 2BA 4 1971-74 All

14

82-3799

2BA lock nut 4 1968-70 T150

15

99-1227

Horn relay, 6RA 1 1971-74 All

15

33188

Horn Relay 1 1968-70 T150

16

35048

Flasher unit 12volt 1 1971-74 All

17

54385091

Clip 1 1971-74 All

18

83-2569

Rubber plug 1 1971-74 All

19

60-0786

Rectifier 1 1975 T160

19

49072

Rectifier (alternator) any voltage – Lucas 1 1968-74 All

20

82-5338

Nut 1 1968-74 All

21

N3

Champion spark plug – We sell NGK A 1968-75 All

22

60-1964

Spark plug cover 3 1968-70 T150

22

60-3043

Plug cover 3 1971-75 All

23

49345

Zener diode +ve earth 1 1968-75 All

24

97-2237

Heat sink, radial 1 1968-75 All

25

97-2275

Heat sink plug 1 1968-75 All

26

97-2236

Heat sink bracket 1 1968-69 T150

26

97-2365

Heat sink bracket 1 1970 T150

26

97-4160

Bracket 1 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

27

14-1604

Bolt 1 1975 T160

27

14-6102

Bolt 1 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

27

14-6104

Set screw 1/4 UNC x 13/16 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

28

60-4250

Washer, spring 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 T150V S1

28

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

28

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 1 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

29

14-0113

Bolt 5/16 x 5/8 UNF 1 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

30

60-4260

Washer 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 T150V S1

30

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 1 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

31

60-1900

Horn, right 1 1968-69 T150

31

60-1901

Horn, left 1 1968-69 T150

31

60-2256

Horn, right 1 1970 T150

31

60-2257

Horn, left 1 1970 T150

31

60-2623

Horn 1 1971-74 All

31

60-2624

Horn 1 1971-74 All

31

70235

Horn 1 1975 T160

32

14-0103

Set screw, standard head, 1/4 UNF x 3/4 4 1968-74 All

33

60-4245

Washer 1/4 x 9/16 x 5/64 4 1973 T150 S2, 1974 All

33

S25-1

Plain washer 4 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

34

14-1201

Locknut, 1/4 UNF 4 1968-74 All

35

34815

Stop switch 1 1971-75 All

36

21-0683

Bolt 2 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

36

83-0033

Bolt 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

37

70-2351

Washer 2 1971-74 All

38

60-2204

HT lead 3 1970 T150

38

60-3923

HT cable 3 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

38

60-3924

HT lead 3 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

38

842189

HT lead 3 1968-69 T150 (for SIBA coils)

38

54956435

HT lead 3 1969 T150 (for Lucas coils)

39

60-0777

Cable clip 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

40

54942078

Lucar connector A 1968-70 T150

41

54190042

Insulating cover A 1968-70 T150

42

54190038

Lucar blade terminal 1 1968-70 T150, 1975 T160

43

35835

Cut out button 1 1968-70 T150

44

97-2259

Cup 1 1968-70 T150

45

97-2034

Clip 2 1968-70 T150

46

97-0687

Screw  2BA x 7/16 1 1968-70 T150

47

97-0745

Nut, 2BA 1 1968-70 T150

48

421863

HT lead connector 3 1968-69 T150

49

60-4516

Ballast resistor 1 1975 T160

50

60-4508

Neutral indicator switch 1 1975 T160

51

60-4561

Sealing washer 1 1975 T160

52

21-2305

Locknut 1 1975 T160

53

80-4505

Cover 1 1975 T160

54

33336

Starter Relay, 22RA 1 1975 T160

55

60-4344

Lead 1 1975 T160

56

60-4345

Lead 1 1975 T160

57

60-3719

Oil pressure switch 1 1975 T160

58

06-2828

Cable clip, 6″ 11 1975 T160

58

06-2829

Cable clip, 8″ 4 1975 T160

58

60-4589

Cable clip, 10″ 3 1975 T160
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk