Speedometer & tachometer

Speedo

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

60-1930

Speedo head, MPH 1 1968-69 T150

1

60-2199

Speedo head, KPH A 1969-70 T150

1

60-2394

Speedo head MPH 1968-78 1 1970-74 All

1

60-2395

Speedo head, KPH 1968-78 Black A 1971-74 All

2

554734

Bulbholder A 1968 T150

2

51271406

Bulb holder A 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

2

54953387

Clock leads A 1970-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

2

54953446

Bulbholder A 1969 T150

3

504

12v 3W bulb, T10 Wedge A 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

3

643

Bulb 2 1969-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

3

987

Bulb, MES 12V 2.2W 1 1968 T150

4

41-148-203-10

Trip control 1 1968-74 All

5

60-1963

Speedo cable, magnetic, 68” 1 1968-70 T150

5

60-3376

Speedo cable, 69″ (Veglia cable is 60-7306) 1 1971-74 All

6

60-1949

Tachometer (R.S.M. 3003/01) 1 1968-69 T150

6

60-2396

Tachometer, black face, 3:1 1 1970-74 All

7

60-0578

Tacho cable, magnetic 28″ 1 1971-74 All

7

60-1903

Tacho cable, magnetic 25” 1 1968-70 T150

8

99-0173

Spade 1 1970-74 All

9

60-0494

Circlip, speedo spade 1 1970-74 All

10

70-8739

Joint washer 1 1968-69 T150

10

71-1439

Tacho gasket 1 1970-74 All

11

70-8740

Housing tacho driven gear 1 1968-74 All

12

70-8741

Gear, rev counter drive 1 1968-74 All

13

70-8742

Tacho bearing housing 1 1968-74 All

14

70-6124

Bush 1 1968-74 All

15

70-3309

‘O’ ring, distributor shaft 1 1968-74 All

16

70-6299

‘O’ ring 1 1968-74 All

17

70-8744

Locating bolt, tachometer 1 1968-74 All

18

14-6605

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 5/8 Pozidrive 3 1968-74 All

19

97-3632

Sleeve nut 4 1968-70 T150

20

GS308 Tri

Washer 3/8 x 5/8 x 1/16 4 1968-70 T150

21

60-2600

Rubber cup for instrument 2 1971-74 All

22

97-4026

Speedo bracket, standard, chrome 2 1971-74 All

23

60-2391

Washer, 2BA 4 1974 All

24

21-0778

Self locking nut, 2BA 4 1974 All

25

60-4514

Speedo head, MPH 1 1975 T160

25

60-4515

Speedo head, KPH 1 1975 T160

26

51271406

Bulb holder 1 1975 T160

27

504

12v 3W bulb, T10 Wedge 1 1975 T160

28

41-118-126-22

Trip control 1 1975 T160

29

60-4455

Speedo cable, magnetic, 72” 1 1975 T160

30

60-4513

Tachometer head 1 1975 T160

31

51271406

Bulb holder 1 1975 T160

32

504

12v 3W bulb, T10 Wedge 1 1975 T160

33

60-4456

Tacho cable, magnetic, 30” 1 1975 T160

34

99-0173

Spade 1 1975 T160

35

60-0494

Circlip, speedo spade 1 1975 T160

36

97-4573

Rubber cup 2 1975 T160

37

97-4574

Instrument cup, left hand 1 1975 T160

38

97-4575

Instrument cup, right hand 1 1975 T160

39

97-5061

Rubber grommet 2 1975 T160

40

97-4588

Top rubber bush 4 1975 T160

41

14-0235

Bolt, 3/8 x 2″ UNF 2 1975 T160

42

60-2340

Washer, anchor plate 3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16 4 1975 T160

43

97-4587

Spacer tube 2 1975 T160

44

97-4577

Switch console 1 1975 T160

45

14-6104

Set screw 1/4 UNC x 13/16 4 1975 T160

46

60-2427

Spring washer 4 1975 T160

47

97-5000

Panel assembly 1 1975 T160

48

60-4502

Panel 1 1975 T160

49

21-0762

Pozi self tapper 3 1975 T160

50

60-4503

Clip nut 3 1975 T160

51

71-4138

Tacho drive 1 1975 T160

52

71-4139

Tacho drive gearbox body 1 1975 T160

53

70-9332

Screw, tachometer gearbox 1 1975 T160

54

70-5155

Bush 1 1975 T160

55

70-5156

Bush 1 1975 T160

56

70-5157

Tacho gear 1 1975 T160

57

71-2653

Drive gear 1 1975 T160

58

71-4131

Plug 1 1975 T160

59

71-2480

Cap 1 1975 T160

60

60-3355

‘O’ ring 2 1975 T160

61

70-7351

Dowty washer 1/4 BSP 1 1975 T160
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk