Engine fittings & footrest spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Engine fittings

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

14-0254

Bolt, 7/16 UNF x 3-1/2 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

1

14-6254

Bolt 7/16 UNF x 3-1/2 1 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

1

21-0571

Tie stud, 7/16 UNF x 4″ 1 1968-70 T150

2

14-0304

Full nut, 7/16 UNF 2 1970 T150

2

14-1304

Nyloc nut, 7/16 UNF 1 1971-74 All

2

14-0804

7/16 UNF Nut 2 1968-69 T150

3

60-2323

Plain washer 1 1971-74 All

3

99-0046

Spring washer – 7/16 2 1969-70 T150

3

PCW73A

Spring washer – 7/16 2 1968 T150

4

21-0572

Stud, lower engine 7/16 CEI20 or UNF x 10-5/8 1 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

4

21-2112

Stud with nut 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

5

14-0304

Full nut, 7/16 UNF 2 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

5

14-1304

Nyloc nut, 7/16 UNF 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

6

60-2323

Plain washer 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

6

99-0046

Spring washer – 7/16 2 1969-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

6

PCW73A

Spring washer – 7/16 2 1968 T150

7

82-5532

Plain washer 7/16 x 1 x 1/8 1 1968-74 All

8

82-9623

Footrest, drive side 1 1968-74 All

9

82-9624

Footrest – Right 1 1968-74 All

10

82-5943

Footrest dowel 4 1968-74 All

11

21-1969

Bolt 2 1969-74 All

12

82-8243

Washer 2 1969-74 All

13

14-0401

Clutch push rod adjuster lock nut 1 1968-74 All

14

82-9279

Rider’s footrest rubber “Triumph” 1 1968-74 All

15

82-9630

Footrest rubber with logo 1 1968-74 All

16

82-9627

Rear engine plate, timing side 1 1968-69 T150

16

83-1597

Rear engine plate, drive side 1 1970-74 All

16

83-5270

Rear engine plate, left side 1 1975 T160

17

82-9629

Rear engine plate, drive side 1 1968-69 T150

17

83-1594

Rear engine plate, timing side 1 1970-74 All

17

83-5473

Rear engine plate, right side 1 1975 T160

18

82-7157

Spacer 2 1968-69 T150

18

83-1598

Spacer 2 1970-74 All

19

14-0222

Bolt, 5/16 UNF x 2 1/4, 2 1968-74 All

20

14-0221

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 2″ 2 1968-74 All

21

60-4247

Washer 8 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

21

S25-3

Plain washer 4 1968-70 T150

21

S25-3

Plain washer 8 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

22

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 4 1968-70 T150

23

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 4 1968-74 All

24

21-0548

Stud, 7/16 UNF x 1-3/8, pivot 1 1970-74 All

24

21-0548

Stud, 7/16 UNF x 1-3/8, pivot 2 1968-69 T150

25

14-0132

Bolt, 7/16 UNF x 7/8 1 1970-74 All

26

82-3770

Distance washer 1 1970-74 All

27

82-7389

Nut, 7/16 UNF flanged 2 1968-74 All

28

14-0126

Bolt, 3/8 x 3/4 UNF 2 1968-69 T150

28

14-0128

Set screw, 3/8 UNF x 1″ 2 1970 T150, 1973-74 All

28

14-0129

Set screw, 3/8 UNF x 1-1/4 2 1971-72 T150

29

14-0234

Bolt 3/8 UNF x 1-3/4 2 1968-74 All

30

60-2322

Washer 3/8 x 3/4 x 1/8 4 1971-74 All

30

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 4 1968-70 T150

31

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2 1968-74 All

32

14-0403

3/8 UNF half lock nut 2 1968-70 T150

32

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2 1971-74 All

33

82-9379

Head steady bracket 1 1968-74 All

34

82-9378

Torque stay left 1 1968-74 All

35

60-4246

Plain washer, 3/8 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

35

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 2 1970-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

35

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 2 1968-69 T150

36

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 2 1970 T150

36

14-0303

3/8 UNF nut 2 1968-69 T150

36

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2 1971-74 All

37

14-0236

Bolt 3/8 UNF x 2-1/4 1 1968-69 T150

37

14-0237

Pinch bolt 3/8 UNF x 2-1/2 1 1970-74 All

38

60-2321

Plain washer 2 1971-74 All

38

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 2 1970 T150

38

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 1 1968 T150

38

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 1 1969 T150

39

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 1 1969 T150

39

14-0303

3/8 UNF nut 1 1968 T150

39

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 1 1971-74 All

39

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 1 1970 T150

40

82-9635

Rear brake pedal 1 1968-70 T150, 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

40

83-3224

Rear brake pedal 1 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

41

82-6064

Lever, rear brake arm 1 1968-74 All

42

60-2322

Washer 3/8 x 3/4 x 1/8 1 1971-74 All

42

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 1 1968-70 T150

43

14-0303

3/8 UNF nut 1 1968-70 T150

43

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 1 1971-74 All

44

14-0105

Adjuster screw 1 1971-74 All

44

14-0106

Bolt 1/4UNFx1 1/4 1 1968-70 T150

45

14-0103

Set screw, standard head, 1/4 UNF x 3/4 1 1968-74 All

46

14-0401

Clutch push rod adjuster lock nut 1 1968-69 T150

46

14-0401

Clutch push rod adjuster lock nut 2 1970-74 All

47

82-7386

Brake rod 1/4 UNF 1 1968-70 T150

47

83-1752

Brake rod 1 1974 All

47

83-3227

Brake rod 1 1971-73 All

48

60-4248

Washer, rockerbox 1/4 x 15/32 x 1/16 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

48

83-4277

Distance piece 1 1973 All, 1974 T150V S1

48

S25-13

Washer, 1/4 1 1968-71 T150

49

60-2683

Split Pin, shorten S17-1 A 1968-74 All

50

82-7387

Brake rod adjuster, 2 wings, UNF 1 1968-74 All

51

82-9529

Strap 1 1968-74 All

52

21-1800

Footrest stud 1/2 UNF x 1-5/8 2 1968 T150

53

14-0305

1/2 UNF nut 2 1968 T150

54

S25-6

Plain washer, 7/16 2 1968 T150

55

60-2332

Washer 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

56

37-1467

Brake rod pivot pin 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

57

83-5270

Rear engine plate, left side 1 1975 T160

58

83-5473

Rear engine plate, right side 1 1975 T160

59

83-5388

Screw No10 UNF x 1″ pan pozi 2 1975 T160

60

70-2351

Washer 2 1975 T160

61

83-5548

Distance piece 2 1975 T160

62

83-1598

Spacer 2 1975 T160

63

14-0223

Bolt, 5/16 UNF x 2-1/2 2 1975 T160

64

14-0221

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 2″ 2 1975 T160

65

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 4 1975 T160

66

60-4247

Washer 8 1975 T160

67

14-0132

Bolt, 7/16 UNF x 7/8 2 1975 T160

68

60-2323

Plain washer 2 1975 T160

69

14-0128

Set screw, 3/8 UNF x 1″ 2 1975 T160

70

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2 1975 T160

71

14-0234

Bolt 3/8 UNF x 1-3/4 2 1975 T160

72

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2 1975 T160

73

60-4246

Plain washer, 3/8 6 1975 T160

74

14-0255

Bolt, UNF 7/16 CEI20 or UNF x 4″ 1 1975 T160

75

14-1304

Nyloc nut, 7/16 UNF 1 1975 T160

76

60-2323

Plain washer 2 1975 T160

77

21-2112

Stud with nut 1 1975 T160

78

14-1304

Nyloc nut, 7/16 UNF 1 1975 T160

79

60-2332

Washer 1 1975 T160

80

83-5845

Spacer 1 1975 T160

81

83-5581

Footrest, left hand 1 1975 T160

82

83-5477

Footpeg, right 1 1975 T160

83

82-5943

Footrest dowel 4 1975 T160

84

14-0246

Footrest bolt (7/16″ UNF) 1 1975 T160

85

60-4267

Washer, 7/16 1 1975 T160

86

60-2420

Spring washer 1 1975 T160

87

21-1969

Bolt 1 1975 T160

88

82-8243

Washer 1 1975 T160

89

82-9279

Rider’s footrest rubber “Triumph” 1 1975 T160

90

82-9630

Footrest rubber with logo 1 1975 T160
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk