Exhaust pipes & silencer spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Exhaust

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

70-7597

Exhaust manifold 1 1968-74 All

2

70-6743

1-5/8 exhaust clamp 3 1968-74 All

3

70-0410A

Hemispherical washer 3 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

3

70-8860

Spherical washer, 5/16, for finned exhaust clamps. 3 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

4

70-6744

Exhaust clamp Bolt 5/16UNFx1.25 3 1968-74 All

5

70-8900

Exhaust pipe, drive side 1 1968 T150

5

70-9463

Exhaust pipe, drive side 1 1969-70 T150

5

71-2451

Exhaust pipe, drive side 1 1971-73 All

5

71-3812

Exhaust pipe, left hand 1 1974 All

6

70-8901

Exhaust pipe, timing side 1 1968 T150

6

70-9464

Exhaust pipe, timing side 1 1969-70 T150

6

71-2453

Exhaust pipe, timing side 1 1971-73 All

6

71-3815

Exhaust pipe, right side 1 1974 All

7

14-0205

Bolt, exhaust pipe 2 1968-74 All

8

14-0701

Adjuster locknut 1/4 UNF 2 1968 T150

8

14-1201

Locknut, 1/4 UNF 2 1969-74 All

9

60-4245

Washer 1/4 x 9/16 x 5/64 4 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

9

S25-1

Plain washer 4 1969-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

9

S25-13

Washer, 1/4 4 1968 T150

10

70-9036

Silencer, drive side 1 1968-70 T150

10

70-9037

Silencer, timing side 1 1968-70 T150

10

71-2382

Megaphone Silencer 2 1971-73 All

10

71-3723

Silencer 2 1974 T150V S1

10

71-4159

Silencer 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

11

70-2271

Silencer clamp 2 1973 T150V S2

11

70-5874

Silencer Clip 2 1974 All

11

70-7512

Exhaust clamp, 1 3/8″ includes bolt, D type washer 2 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

12

70-3768

‘D’ washer 4 1968-74 All

13

14-0219

Bolt 5/16UNFx1 1/2 2 1968-74 All

14

14-1202

5/16 UNF locking nut 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

14

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 2 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

15

70-4711

Footrest hangers 2 1968-73 All

15

71-3817

Silencer hanger 1 1974 T150V S1

15

71-3817

Silencer hanger 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

15

71-3828

Hanger, right 1 1974 T150V S1

16

14-0115

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 7/8 2 1969-74 All

16

14-0115

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 7/8 4 1968 T150

17

14-0116

Bolt, silencer fixing top 5/16 UNF x 1″ 2 1969-74 All

18

60-4247

Washer 4 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

18

S25-3

Plain washer 2 1969-70 T150

18

S25-3

Plain washer 3 1968 T150

18

S25-3

Plain washer 4 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

19

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 4 1968-70 T150

19

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 4 1971-74 All

20

71-1847

Bracket, timing side 1 1972 T150

20

71-1848

Bracket, timing side 1 1973 All

20

71-2460

Bracket, drive side 1 1971-73 All

20

71-2461

Bracket, timing side 1 1971 T150

20

71-3810

Silencer bracket, left 1 1974 All

20

71-3811

Silencer bracket, right 1 1974 All

21

60-4248

Washer, rockerbox 1/4 x 15/32 x 1/16 4 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

21

S25-3

Plain washer 2 1968-70 T150

21

S25-13

Washer, 1/4 4 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

22

14-0101

Set bolt 2 1970 T150

22

14-0101

Set bolt 4 1971-73 All

22

14-0102

Bolt 4 1974 All

22

14-0114

Bolt 5/16 x 3/4 UNF 2 1968-69 T150

23

14-1201

Locknut, 1/4 UNF 4 1971-74 All

23

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 2 1968-70 T150

24

82-9947

Plate 1 1968-70 T150

24

83-2033

Plate 1 1971-74 All

25

82-9369

Pillion footrest with rubber 2 1971-74 All

26

82-1694

Footrest, pillion (the bit you put your foot on) 2 1971-74 All

27

82-1695

Footrest rubber, “TRIUMPH” 2 1971-74 All

28

82-9370

Footrest hanger 2 1971-74 All

29

82-9371

Pivot bolt screw – UNF 2 1971-74 All

30

60-2438

Thackery washer 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

30

82-2277

Thackery washer – 5/16 2 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

31

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 2 1971-74 All

32

14-0128

Set screw, 3/8 UNF x 1″ 1 1974 All

32

21-1910

Bolt, 3/8 UNF x 7/8 thin head 1 1971-73 All

33

60-4259

Spring washer, 3/8 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

33

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

34

60-4247

Washer 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

35

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 4 1968-70 T150

36

70-8902

Silencer bracket 2 1968-70 T150

37

21-1822

Bolt, bracket fork leg 5/16 UNF x 1/2 4 1968-70 T150

78

82-9440

Strut 2 1968-69 T150

38

83-1599

Strut 2 1970 T150

39

14-0101

Set bolt 2 1970 T150

79

14-0101

Set bolt 4 1968-69 T150

40

14-1301

1/4 UNF Nyloc 2 1968-70 T150

41

83-1600

Clip 2 1970 T150

42

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 2 1970 T150

43

14-1902

5/16 UNF locking nut 2 1970 T150

44

70-9047

Silencer end plate 2 1970 T150

45

70-9053

Screw 4 1970 T150

46

14-0116

Bolt, silencer fixing top 5/16 UNF x 1″ 3 1975 T160

47

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 3 1975 T160

48

60-2330

5/16 washer 6 1975 T160

49

83-5853

Bracket 1 1975 T160

50

83-5854

Bracket 1 1975 T160

51

71-4402

Muffler 2 1975 T160

52

14-0113

Bolt 5/16 x 5/8 UNF 4 1975 T160

53

60-4247

Washer 4 1975 T160

54

71-4407

Collector box 1 1975 T160

55

70-5874

Silencer Clip 2 1975 T160

56

70-3768

‘D’ washer 4 1975 T160

57

14-0219

Bolt 5/16UNFx1 1/2 2 1975 T160

58

60-4247

Washer 2 1975 T160

59

14-1202

5/16 UNF locking nut 2 1975 T160

60

14-0219

Bolt 5/16UNFx1 1/2 4 1975 T160

61

70-3768

‘D’ washer 8 1975 T160

62

14-1202

5/16 UNF locking nut 4 1975 T160

63

60-4247

Washer 4 1975 T160

64

71-4424

Outer exhaust pipe, left 1 1975 T160

65

71-4427

Outer exhaust pipe, right 1 1975 T160

66

71-4429

Inner exhaust pipe, left 1 1975 T160

67

71-4431

Inner exhaust pipe, right 1 1975 T160

68

21-2336

Stud 1 1975 T160

69

70-2728

Washer 2 1975 T160

70

14-1201

Locknut, 1/4 UNF 1 1975 T160

71

70-6743

1-5/8 exhaust clamp 1 1975 T160

72

70-8860

Spherical washer, 5/16, for finned exhaust clamps. 2 1975 T160

73

70-6744

Exhaust clamp Bolt 5/16UNFx1.25 2 1975 T160

74

71-4459

Finned clip 1 1975 T160

75

83-5895

Pillion footpeg assembly 2 1975 T160

76

82-9053

Pillion footrest 2 1975 T160

77

83-5896

Anchor 2 1975 T160

78

82-9054

Footrest rubber 2 1975 T160

79

14-0217

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1-1/4 2 1975 T160

80

82-9089

Washer 2 1975 T160

81

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 2 1975 T160

82

14-0128

Set screw, 3/8 UNF x 1″ 2 1975 T160

83

60-4259

Spring washer, 3/8 2 1975 T160

84

70-7512

Exhaust clamp, 1 3/8″ includes bolt, D type washer 2 1975 T160

85

71-4458

Clip 2 1975 T160
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk