Frame spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Frame

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

60-2349

Washer 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

NI

60-2452

Transfer, ‘Safety Standards’ 1 1970-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

NI

60-4520

Transfer, “Safety Standards” 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

NI

82-7155

Steering stop stud 1 1969-71 T150

NI

82-7155

Steering stop stud 2 1972-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

NI

83-3970

Pivot pin 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

NI

83-3971

Spring 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

NI

83-5897

Frame assembly 1 1975 T160

1

82-9329

Front frame 1 1968-70 T150

1

83-3218

Front frame 1 1971-73 All

1

83-5240

Front frame 1 1974 T150V S1

1

83-5576

Front frame 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

1

83-5898

Frame, front section 1 1975 T160

2

82-7159

Front engine plate drive side 1 1968-74 All

3

14-0126

Bolt, 3/8 x 3/4 UNF 2 1968-74 All

4

60-4259

Spring washer, 3/8 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

4

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 2 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

5

82-9330

Rear frame 1 1968-70 T150

5

83-3219

Rear frame 1 1971-74 All

5

83-5813

Frame, rear section 1 1975 T160

6

82-9380

Mounting bracket 2 1968-70 T150

6

83-2024

Mounting bracket 1 1972-74 All

6

83-2024

Mounting bracket 2 1971 T150

7

21-1805

Bolt 2 1968-74 All

8

60-2418

Spring Washer 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

8

60-4260

Washer 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974 T150V S1

8

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 2 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

9

14-0402

Half nut 5/16 UNF 2 1968-74 All

10

82-9365

Centre stand 1 1968 T150

10

83-1267

Centre stand (for T160 see 83-1367T) 1 1969-75 All

11

57-2331

Rubber, centre stand 1 1968-75 All

12

82-4671

Centre stand spring 1 1968-75 All

13

21-1978

Bolt, centre stand pivot 2 1969-75 All

13

82-9368

Bolt, centre stand pivot 2 1968 T150

14

83-1270

Tab washer 2 1969-75 All

15

14-0404

Half nut 7/16 UNF 2 1969-75 All

15

14-0405

Half nut 1/2 UNF 2 1968 T150

16

82-7849

Prop stand 1 1968-69 T150

16

83-1560

Prop stand leg 1 1970-74 All

16

83-5857

Side stand 1 1975 T160

17

14-0113

Bolt 5/16 x 5/8 UNF 1 1971-75 All

17

14-0216

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1-1/8 1 1970 T150

18

14-0402

Half nut 5/16 UNF 1 1970-75 All

19

82-7021

Prop stand bolt, shouldered 1 1968-75 All

20

14-0703

3/8 UNF locking nut 1 1968-75 All

21

82-8382

Spring 1 1971-75 All

21

82-8392

Front Stay 1 1968-70 T150

22

14-0241

High tensile bolt, 3/8 UNF x 3-1/2 1 1971-75 All

23

60-4246

Plain washer, 3/8 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

23

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 2 1970-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

23

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 2 1968-69 T150

24

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 1 1969-75 All

25

60-4251

Spring washer, 7/16 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

25

99-0046

Spring washer – 7/16 2 1969-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

25

PCW73A

Spring washer – 7/16 2 1968 T150

26

21-0588

Bolt 2 1968-75 All

27

14-0251

Bolt 7/16 x 20 x 2-3/4 2 1968-75 All

28

14-0304

Full nut, 7/16 UNF 2 1968-69 T150

28

14-1304

Nyloc nut, 7/16 UNF 2 1970-75 All

29

60-2323

Plain washer 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

29

82-4370

Footrest washer 2 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

30

97-0111

Head race cup 2 1968-74 All

31

60-2364

1/4 ball 40 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

31

97-4034

Steering head race 2 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

31

S70-3

Ball bearing, 1/4 40 1968-70 T150

32

97-1018

Upper steering cone with dust cover 1 1968-74 All

33

97-4145

Collar, steering stem 1 1971-74 All

34

21-1801

Stud frame 1 1968-70 T150

35

14-0303

3/8 UNF nut 1 1968-69 T150

35

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 1 1970 T150

36

99-0046

Spring washer – 7/16 2 1969-70 T150

36

PCW73A

Spring washer – 7/16 2 1968 T150

37

82-5679

Washer 1/2 x 13/16 x 3/32 2 1969 T150

38

60-4594

Identification label 1 1975 T160

39

06-1287

Screw 4 1975 T160

40

83-5899

Front engine plate, left hand 1 1975 T160

41

83-5900

Front engine plate, right hand 1 1975 T160

42

14-0242

High tensile bolt, 3/8 UNF x 4″ 2 1975 T160

43

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2 1975 T160

44

60-2322

Washer 3/8 x 3/4 x 1/8 4 1975 T160

45

14-0106

Bolt 1/4UNFx1 1/4 2 1975 T160

46

14-1901

Nut, 1/4 UNF locking nut 2 1975 T160

47

60-2320

Washer 4 1975 T160

48

70-3448

Distance collar 2 1975 T160

49

83-5423

Bracket, left 1 1975 T160

50

83-5424

Bracket, right 1 1975 T160

51

21-1805

Bolt 1 1975 T160

52

60-2418

Spring Washer 1 1975 T160

53

14-0402

Half nut 5/16 UNF 1 1975 T160

54

83-5353

Fuel tank mounting rubber 2 1975 T160

55

21-2300

Bolt 2 1975 T160
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk