Front forks spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Forks

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

60-3780

Lock A 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

NI

60-4137

Blind grommet 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 T150V S1

NI

82-3098

Clip 1 1968 T150

NI

97-1510

Gaiters each A 1974 All

NI

97-2083

Fork gaiter clip A 1969 T150

NI

97-4470

Top yoke A 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

1

97-4245

Fork assembly 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

1

97-4468

Fork assembly 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

1

97-4469

Fork assembly A 1974 All

1

97-4605

Fork assembly 1 1975 T160

2

97-4035

Top yoke 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

2

97-4381

Top yoke 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

2

97-4541

Top yoke 1 1975 T160

3

14-0234

Bolt 3/8 UNF x 1-3/4 1 1971-75 All

4

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 1 1971-75 All

5

60-2331

Washer 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

5

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

6

14-1034

Cap screw 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

7

82-6738

Steering lock 1 1971-75 All

8

60-0623

Key 1 1971-75 All

9

21-0578

Grub screw, steering lock 1 1971-74 All

9

21-2315

Grub screw 1 1975 T160

10

97-2266

Sealing washer 1 1971-75 All

11

97-0439

Lower head race cone 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

11

97-0439

Lower head race cone 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

12

97-4138

Bottom yoke, coarse thread 1 1971 T150

12

97-4321

Bottom yoke and stem 1 1972 T150, 1973 T150V S1

12

97-4463

Bottom yoke and stem 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

12

97-4566

Bottom yoke and stem 1 1975 T160

13

14-0237

Pinch bolt 3/8 UNF x 2-1/2 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

13

14-0238

Bolt 3/8 UNF x 2-3/4 2 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

13

97-4476

Eye bolt 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

14

70-8084

Washer 4 1973 T150V S2, 1974 T150V S1

14

82-2184

Washer 3 1975 T160

14

82-2184

Washer 4 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

14

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 4 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

15

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2 1971-75 All

16

97-4007

Stanchion, conical hub each 2 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

16

97-4380

Stanchion, disc brake, shiny chrome 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

17

97-4076

Plug, stanchion end 2 1971-75 All

18

97-4215

Fork spring, pair 2 1971-74 All

18

97-4556

Fork spring, pair 2 1975 T160

19

97-3952

Outer member L.H. 1 1971 T150

19

97-4342

Fork leg, left 1 1972 T150, 1973 T150V S1

19

97-4399

Outer member, left 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

19

97-4514

Outer member, left 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 T150V S1

19

97-4579

Outer member, right 1 1975 T160

20

97-3954

Fork leg, right 1 1971 T150

20

97-4343

Fork leg, right hand 1 1972 T150, 1973 T150V S1

20

97-4398

Outer member assembly, right 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

20

97-4399

Outer member, left 1 1975 T160

20

97-4515

Outer member, right 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 T150V S1

21

97-4377

Outer member, left 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

21

97-4545

Outer member, right 1 1975 T160

22

97-4376

Outer member, right 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

22

97-4377

Outer member, left 1 1975 T160

23

97-4456

Cap, left hand 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

24

97-3947

Fork leg end cap 2 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

24

97-4457

Cap, right hand 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

25

21-2102

Stud, fork end cap 4 1975 T160

25

21-2102

Stud, fork end cap 8 1971-74 All

26

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 4 1975 T160

26

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 8 1971-74 All

27

60-2428

Spring washer / plain Washer 4 1975 T160

27

60-2428

Spring washer / plain Washer 8 1971-74 All

28

97-4001

Oil seal, front fork, each 1 1975 T160

28

97-4001

Oil seal, front fork, each 2 1971-74 All

29

21-2189

Caliper stud 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

30

82-4715

Screw, 2BA x 3/8 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

30

97-3894

Screw 2 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

31

97-3893

Drain plug washer 2 1971-75 All

32

97-4003

“O” ring 2 1971-75 All

33

97-4009

Fork recoil spring 2 1971-75 All

34

14-1019

Socket cap head 5/16 UNF x 7/8 2 1971-75 All

35

97-4004

Fork Dowty washer 2 1971-75 All

36

97-4200

Damper tube and valve assembly 2 1971 T150

36

97-4242

Damper tube assembly, long 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

36

97-4324

Damper tube & valve assembly 2 1972-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

36

97-4554

Tube 2 1975 T160

37

97-4258

Fork top nut, recess for decal 2 1971 T150

37

97-4309

Top cap nut 2 1972 T150, 1973 T150V S1

37

97-4404

Top cap nut 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

37

97-4600

Cap screw 2 1975 T160

38

97-4166

Washer, top nut 2 1971-74 All

39

97-4159

Steering stem nut 1 1971 T150

39

97-4317

Nut, steering stem adjust 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

39

97-4323

Steering stem nut, hole for damper 1 1972 T150, 1973 T150V S1

40

97-4387

Fork top nut, alloy 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

41

97-4461

Bump stop 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

42

97-4002

Fork dust seal 2 1971-75 All

43

97-4482

Outer cover, left 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

43

97-4484

Outer cover, left A 1974 All

43

97-4557

Outer cover, left 1 1975 T160

44

97-4483

Outer cover, right 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

44

97-4485

Outer cover, right A 1974 All

44

97-4558

Outer cover, right 1 1975 T160

45

97-4121

Headlamp bracket, left 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

45

97-4417

Headlamp bracket, left 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 T150V S1

45

97-5056

Headlamp bracket, left 1 1975 T160

46

97-4203

Headlamp bracket, right hand 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

46

97-5057

Headlamp bracket, right 1 1975 T160

47

97-2208

Mounting rubber, fork ear 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

48

97-2209

Buffer 4 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

49

97-2210

Washer 4 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

50

21-2095

Attachment bolt 4 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

51

97-4244

Nut, damper valve 1 1971-74 All

51

97-4244

Nut, damper valve 2 1975 T160

52

97-4162

Headlamp bracket, left 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

52

97-4163

Headlamp bracket, right hand 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

53

21-1809

Dome nut, 1/4 UNF 2 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

54

60-2338

Washer 2 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

55

83-2209

Mounting bush 4 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

56

83-2211

Spacer 2 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

57

21-2062

Sleeve nut 3/8 UNF 2 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

58

60-2333

Washer 2 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

59

60-2630

Grommet, headlamp mount 2 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

60

82-9046

Washer, 3/8 x 1″ x 1/16 2 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

61

83-2216

Headlamp stay washer 4 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

62

82-3098

Clip 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

63

82-8245

Starlock washer 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

64

97-4031

Bearing, taper roller, steering head 2 1975 T160

65

97-4028

Dust cover 1 1975 T160

66

97-4010

Fork damper washer 2 1975 T160

67

97-4020

Damper valve 2 1975 T160

68

60-4595

Identification label 1 1975 T160

69

06-1287

Screw 4 1975 T160

70

97-2287

Fork assembly 1 1968-69 T150

70

97-3911

Fork assembly 1 1970 T150

71

97-2288

Middle lug and stem 1 1968 T150

71

97-3659

Bottom yoke 1 1969-70 T150

72

97-0439

Lower head race cone 1 1968-70 T150

73

97-2290

Pinch bolt 2-1/4 UH – Chromed 2 1968-70 T150

74

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 2 1968-70 T150

75

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2 1968-70 T150

76

97-2108

Sleeve nut, steering stem 1 1968-70 T150

77

97-2293

Top yoke 1 1968-70 T150

78

97-1527

Handle bar clamp bush 2 1968-70 T150

79

21-0578

Grub screw, steering lock 1 1968-70 T150

80

97-2266

Sealing washer 1 1968-70 T150

81

21-0684

Bolt, 3/8 UNF x 1-5/8 1 1968-70 T150

82

21-0685

Seated nut 1 1968-70 T150

83

97-2300

Headlamp bracket, left hand 1 1968-70 T150

83

97-3789

Top cover, left A 1969 T150

84

97-2301

Headlamp bracket, right hand 1 1968-70 T150

84

97-3790

Top cover, right 1 1969 T150

85

82-4047

Cork washer 2 1968-70 T150

86

97-1657

Fork spring abutment, grooved 2 1968-70 T150

87

97-1892

Fork spring, 32.5 lb/inch, Heavy man, pair 2 1968-69 T150

87

97-3651

Main spring 2 1970 T150

88

97-1656

Spring Support 2 1968-70 T150

89

97-1645

Fork gaiters, pair A 1969 T150

89

97-1645

Fork gaiters, pair 2 1968 T150

89

97-3635

Fork Gaiter Pair 2 1969-70 T150

90

97-1654

Nut 2 1968 T150

90

97-3633

Oil seal holder 2 1969-70 T150

91

97-1500

Fork seal 2 1968-70 T150

92

97-2119

Fork O rings 2 1968-70 T150

93

97-0431

Washer 2 1968-70 T150

94

97-0441

Top fork bush 2 1968-70 T150

95

97-1896

Fork damper sleeve,  2-1/8 long 2 1968-70 T150

96

97-2092

Stanchion 2 1968 T150

96

97-3878

Stanchion 2 1969 T150

96

97-3904

Stanchion, hard chrome, 28 tpi – pair 2 1970 T150

97

97-0443

Bottom fork bush 2 1968-70 T150

98

97-2091

Fork bottom nut, 28tpi 2 1968-70 T150

99

97-2245

Fork top nut, 28 tpi 2 1968-70 T150

100

97-2294

Fork Leg Left Hand 1 1968-69 T150

100

97-3921

Fork Leg right hand 1 1970 T150

101

97-2295

Fork leg right hand, used 1 1968-69 T150

101

97-3922

Fork Leg Left Hand 1 1970 T150

102

97-1844

Fork end cap 2 1968-70 T150

103

70-3446

Washer, Engine mount rear 4 1970 T150

103

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 4 1968-69 T150

104

21-2024

Stud 5/16 UNF 1-7/8 4 1970 T150

105

14-1202

5/16 UNF locking nut 4 1970 T150

106

97-0519

Drain plug 2 1968 T150

106

97-0519A

Drain plug 2 1969 T150

106

97-3894

Screw 2 1970 T150

107

97-0430

Fibre washer 2 1968-69 T150

107

97-3893

Drain plug washer 2 1970 T150

108

97-2090

Fork restrictor, Triumph 2 1968-70 T150

109

97-2126

Bolt, fork restricter 2 1968-70 T150

110

97-1062

Washer 5/16 x 1/2 x 1/16 2 1968-70 T150

111

97-2154

Shuttle valve 2 1968-70 T150

112

97-2127

Circlip, extrenal, Seeger 2 1968-70 T150

113

97-3682

Cable clip bracket 1 1968-70 T150

114

97-2107

Steering damper grub screw 1 1968-70 T150

115

82-6784

Grommet 2 1969-70 T150

116

82-6738

Steering lock 1 1968-70 T150

117

60-0623

Key 1 1968 T150

117

60-0623

Key 2 1969-70 T150

118

97-2270

Cable clip 1 1969-70 T150

119

82-8245

Starlock washer 1 1969-70 T150

120

97-3926

Square nut 5/16 UNF FMG bracket to fork 2 1970 T150

121

14-0218

Bolt, 5/16×1 3/8 UNF (1 1/2″ shorten by 1/8) 4 1968-69 T150

122

97-2083

Fork gaiter clip 4 1968 T150
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk