Gearbox outer spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Gearbox outer

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

57-3750

Gearbox outer cover 1 1968-74 All

2

57-0047

Pin 1 1968-74 All

3

21-0547

Stud 1/4 UNF/UNC x 27/32 4 1968-74 All

4

57-1955

Housing 1 1968-74 All

5

57-1956

Kick start spindle oil seal 1 1968-74 All

6

57-0057

Footchange spindle bush 1 1969-74 All

6

70-3759

Pushrod – 120mm total length 1 1968 T150

7

57-0057

Footchange spindle bush 1 1968 T150

7

57-0023

Kickstart spindle bush 1 1969-74 All

8

71-1448

Outer gearbox gasket 1 1971-74 All

8

71-1450

Outer gearbox gasket 1 1970 T150

9

57-0408/9

Quadrant assembly, gearchange 1 1968-72 T150

9

57-4374/408

Plunger quadrant 1 1973 All

9

57-4910

Gear change quadrant assembly 1 1974 All

10

60-3522

‘O’ ring 1 1971 T150

10

60-3530

‘O’ ring 1 1972-74 All

10

70-3309

‘O’ ring, distributor shaft 1 1968-70 T150

11

57-0404

Spring, gearchange return 2 1968-74 All

12

57-0406

Index plunger, right foot change 2 1968-72 T150

12

57-4403

Plunger 5 speed 2 1973-74 All

13

57-0405

Gear change return spring 2 1968-74 All

14

57-0407

Plate 1 1968-74 All

15

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 4 1968-74 All

16

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 4 1968-70 T150

16

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 4 1971-74 All

17

57-0024

Kickstart shaft 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 T150V S1

17

57-0024A

Kickstart shaft 1 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

17

57-4756

Kickstart shaft 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

18

57-2169

Kickstart quadrant 1 1968-69 T150

18

57-4117

Kickstart quadrant 1 1970-74 All

19

57-0031

Kickstart spring 1 1968-74 All

20

57-3632

Kickstart crank 1 1968-74 All

21

57-2173

Kick start crank 1 1968-74 All

22

57-1167

Kickstart pedal spring 1 1968-74 All

23

60-2364

1/4 ball 1 1971-74 All

23

97-2704

Ball bearing 1 1970 T150

23

S70-3

Ball bearing, 1/4 1 1968-69 T150

24

57-1272

Kickstart arm 1 1968-74 All

25

21-0541

Kick start pedal bolt UNF 1 1968-74 All

26

57-2330

Kickstart rubber Triumph Logo 1 1968-74 All

27

57-1222

Cotter pin 1 1968-70 T150

27

57-4356

Cotter pin 1 1971-74 All

28

21-0544

Dome nut 5/16 UNF 2 1968-74 All

29

60-4247

Washer 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

29

S25-3

Plain washer 2 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

30

21-1815

Case screw, 1/4 UNC x 4-1/4, Phillips 1 1968-70 T150

30

21-2140

Case screw, 1/4 UNC x 4-3/8 1 1971-74 All

31

14-6609

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/4 Pozidrive 1 1968-74 All

32

14-6610

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/2 Pozidrive 2 1968-74 All

33

14-6608

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1″ Pozidrive 1 1968-74 All

34

57-3751

Gear lever, 1 1968-74 All

35

14-0201

Bolt 1 1968-74 All

36

57-2450

Gear change lever rubber 1 1968-74 All

37

14-0301

Nut, 1/4 UNF 4 1968-74 All

38

57-4891

Outer cover assembly 1 1975 T160

39

57-4879

Outer cover 1 1975 T160

40

60-4333

Cross shaft bearing 1 1975 T160

41

57-0023

Kickstart spindle bush 1 1975 T160

42

57-4700

Bush 1 1975 T160

43

57-0047

Pin 1 1975 T160

44

21-0547

Stud 1/4 UNF/UNC x 27/32 4 1975 T160

45

57-1956

Kick start spindle oil seal 1 1975 T160

46

57-1955

Housing 1 1975 T160

47

57-4702

Inspection cover 1 1975 T160

48

57-4753

Gasket 1 1975 T160

49

14-7806

Case screw, 1/4 Whit/UNC x 3/4, cheese head 1 1975 T160

50

21-2312

Case screw, 1/4 UNC x 3″, cheese head 2 1975 T160

51

14-6608

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1″ Pozidrive 1 1975 T160

52

14-6610

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/2 Pozidrive 1 1975 T160

53

14-6609

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/4 Pozidrive 1 1975 T160

54

21-2140

Case screw, 1/4 UNC x 4-3/8 1 1975 T160

55

21-0544

Dome nut 5/16 UNF 1 1975 T160

56

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 1 1975 T160

57

60-4247

Washer 2 1975 T160

58

57-4878

Gearbox outer gasket 1 1975 T160

59

57-4941

Kickstart 1 1975 T160

60

57-4904

Kickstart lever 1 1975 T160

61

57-4906

Kickstart carrier, Trident 1 1975 T160

62

21-2318

Pivot bolt 1 1975 T160

63

14-1304

Nyloc nut, 7/16 UNF 1 1975 T160

64

60-4267

Washer, 7/16 1 1975 T160

65

57-4861

Spring 1 1975 T160

66

14-0101

Set bolt 1 1975 T160

67

60-2417

Washer 1 1975 T160

68

57-2330

Kickstart rubber Triumph Logo 1 1975 T160

69

57-4356

Cotter pin 1 1975 T160

70

57-4892

Kickstart shaft 1 1975 T160

71

57-0031

Kickstart spring 1 1975 T160

72

57-5114

Cross shaft 1 1975 T160

73

57-5089

Link 1 1975 T160

74

57-4699

Bush 1 1975 T160

75

14-1202

5/16 UNF locking nut 1 1975 T160

76

60-2321

Plain washer 1 1975 T160

77

57-4926

Quadrant 1 1975 T160

78

14-1202

5/16 UNF locking nut 1 1975 T160

79

60-2321

Plain washer 1 1975 T160

80

60-3748

Decal, “5 speed” 1 1975 T160

81

57-4704

Spacer 1 1975 T160
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk