Manifold & throttle linkage spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Manifold

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

71-3312

Spring 3 1973 T150

1

70-7633

Adaptor c/w bushes 1 1968-70 T150

1

71-1303

Carb adaptor 1 1971-74 All

2

70-9073

Bush 2 1968 T150, 1970-74 All

2

70-9073

Bush 4 1969 T150

3

70-9242

Support arm, throttle linkage 1 1968-74 All

4

21-0774

Screw 2 1968-72 T150

4

21-1930

Screw – terminal clamp sp 2 1973-74 All

5

70-9251

Throttle spindle 1 1968-74 All

6

70-9255

Circlip, throttle spindle 2 1968-74 All

7

70-9267

Feed plunger 1 1968 T150

7

70-9880

Throttle return spring 1 1969-72 T150

7

71-3311

Return spring 1 1973-74 All

8

71-0245

Washer, throttle linkage 1 1969-74 All

8

S25-3

Plain washer 2 1968 T150

9

70-9820

Spacer 1 1969-74 All

10

70-9821

Retaining cup, throttle spring 1 1969-74 All

11

70-9241

Silencer 1 1968-69 T150

11

70-9278

Throttle linkage operating arm, billet 1 1970-74 All

12

70-9073

Bush 2 1970-74 All

13

70-9243

Trunnion, throttle linkage 4 1968-74 All

14

70-9252

Tickover adjusting screw 1 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

14

71-3924

Screw 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

15

70-9254

Spring 1 1968-74 All

16

70-9060

Connection Tube 3 1968-74 All

17

60-0707

Clip 6 1968-74 All

18

70-8981

Inlet insulator gasket TUFNOL 3 1968-74 All

19

14-1619

Crankcase stud 5/16 UNC/F x 1-1/4 5 1974 All

19

14-1619

Crankcase stud 5/16 UNC/F x 1-1/4 6 1970-73 All

19

21-0673

Stud, carb mount,
5/16″ UNF/UNC X 1 1/4″
6 1968-69 T150

20

60-4247

Washer 6 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

20

S25-3

Plain washer 6 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

21

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 6 1968-70 T150

21

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 6 1971-74 All

22

70-9057

Cylinder head stub 3 1968-74 All

23

70-8784

Oil pipe 3 1968-69 T150

23

71-1446

Inlet gasket 5 1970-74 All

24

21-0557

Stud 1/4 UNF/C x 1 1/8 6 1968-74 All

25

14-0301

Nut, 1/4 UNF 6 1968-70 T150

25

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 6 1974 T150V S1

25

14-1301

1/4 UNF Nyloc 6 1971-73 All

25

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 6 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

26

60-4248

Washer, rockerbox 1/4 x 15/32 x 1/16 6 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

26

S25-13

Washer, 1/4 6 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

27

83-3655

Bracket 1 1972-74 All

28

14-0218

Bolt, 5/16×1 3/8 UNF (1 1/2″ shorten by 1/8) 1 1972-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

28

14-0219

Bolt 5/16UNFx1 1/2 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

29

71-4077

Adaptor with bushes 1 1975 T160

30

70-9073

Bush 2 1975 T160

31

71-4400

Spindle 1 1975 T160

32

71-3919

Operating arm 1 1975 T160

33

70-9073

Bush 2 1975 T160

34

71-0245

Washer, throttle linkage 2 1975 T160

35

70-9255

Circlip, throttle spindle 2 1975 T160

36

71-3885

Operating bar 1 1975 T160

37

71-4360

Operating arm 1 1975 T160

38

71-4082

Throttle stop plate 1 1975 T160

39

71-3924

Screw 1 1975 T160

40

70-9254

Spring 1 1975 T160

41

21-1930

Screw – terminal clamp sp 2 1975 T160

42

83-3665

Air control bracket, 1 1975 T160

43

60-3896

Screw 2 1975 T160

44

60-4256

Serrated washer 2 1975 T160

45

14-0219

Bolt 5/16UNFx1 1/2 1 1975 T160

46

14-1619

Crankcase stud 5/16 UNC/F x 1-1/4 5 1975 T160

47

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 6 1975 T160

48

60-4247

Washer 6 1975 T160

49

71-4078

Throttle lever 1 1975 T160

50

60-2330

5/16 washer 1 1975 T160

51

60-4393

Circlip 1 1975 T160

52

71-4099

Throttle link rod, assembled 1 1975 T160

53

82-4717

2BA lock nut 2 1975 T160

54

60-2391

Washer, 2BA 2 1975 T160

55

71-4084

Abutment pivot 1 1975 T160

56

60-2330

5/16 washer 1 1975 T160

57

60-2684

Split Pin 1 1975 T160

58

60-4596

Spring 1 1975 T160

59

70-9060

Connection Tube 3 1975 T160

60

60-0707

Clip 6 1975 T160

61

71-3946

Inlet stub for centre carburettor 1 1975 T160

62

71-4001

Inlet stub for right carburettor 1 1975 T160

63

71-4002

Inlet stub for left carburettor 1 1975 T160

64

71-3947

Gasket, carb 6 1975 T160

65

71-3948

Insulating washer 3 1975 T160

66

14-7005

Screw 6 1975 T160

67

60-4521

Choke control lever 1 1975 T160
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk