Oil pump spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Oil pump

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

60-2133

Oil pressure switch 1 1973 All

NI

60-3719

Oil pressure switch 1 1974 All

1

70-9001

Oil pump complete 1 1968-70 T150

1

71-1351

Oil pump 1 1971-75 All

2

70-6430

Oil pump, body A 1968-74 All

3

70-6502

Base plate 1 1968-74 All

4

70-6455

Oil pump drive feed gear 1 1968-74 All

5

70-6889

Drive scavenge gear 1 1968-70 T150

5

70-9887

Spindle inc 11T gear 1 1971-74 All

6

70-6038

Oil pump feed gear 1 1968-74 All

7

70-6039

Oil pump scavenge gear 1 1968-74 All

8

70-6454

Driven gear spindle 1 1968-74 All

9

70-6525

Cover 1 1968-70 T150

9

70-9885

Cover 1 1971-74 All

10

70-6459

Dowel 1 1968-74 All

11

21-0559

Screw 2 1968-74 All

12

70-8731

Washer 2 1968-74 All

13

70-9886

Driven gear 1 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

13

71-4237

Driven gear 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

14

71-1353

Oil pump tab washer 1 1971-75 All

15

14-0402

Half nut 5/16 UNF 1 1971-75 All

16

70-6503

Oil pump gasket 1 1968-69 T150

16

71-1442

Oil pump gasket 1 1970-75 All

17

21-2309

Oil pump screw 2BA x 2-1/2 3 1975 T160

17

71-0003

Oil pump screw 2BA x 2-1/2 3 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

17

71-4236

Screw 3 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

18

21-2310

Screw 1 1975 T160

18

70-9601

Oil pump screw 2BAx2-3/4 1 1968-74 All

19

70-8732

Spring washer, 3/16-2BA-5mm 4 1968-75 All

20

70-6570

‘O’ ring 1 1970-74 All

20

70-6570

‘O’ ring 2 1968-69 T150, 1975 T160

21

70-6571

Oil filter 1 1968-75 All

22

70-6130

Spring 1 1968-75 All

23

70-6582

Oil filler cap 1 1968-69 T150

23

71-1270

Oil filler cap 1 1970-75 All

24

70-6131

Fibre washer 1 1968-69 T150

24

71-1070

‘O’ ring oil filter cap 1 1970-75 All

25

70-8779

‘O’ ring 2 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

25

71-1070

‘O’ ring oil filter cap 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

26

70-6595

Pressure relief valve 1 1968-70 T150, 1973-75 All

26

71-2369

Oil pressure release valve 1 1971-72 T150

27

70-7590

Valve body A 1968-70 T150, 1973-74 All

28

70-8752

Piston, presure release valve 1 1973-74 All

28

GS251

Washer 1 1968-70 T150

29

70-7591

Pressure relief valve spring 1 1968-70 T150, 1973-74 All

30

70-6596

Cap 1 1968-70 T150, 1973-74 All

31

70-8754

Fibre washer, 3/4 x 7/8 x 1/32 1 1973-74 All

31

70-9738

Joint washer 1 1969-70 T150

31

GS254

Washer 1 1968 T150

32

70-1670

Washer, oil release 1 1968 T150, 1971-75 All

32

70-9737

Fibre washer 1 1969-70 T150

33

60-2370

Valve ball 1 1975 T160

34

70-6567

Pressure release spring 1 1975 T160

35

70-6584

Plug 1 1975 T160

36

71-2792

Joint washer 1 1975 T160

37

70-7250

Oil pump screws 1 1968-70 T150
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk