Panels & twinseat spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Panels

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

60-0052

Decal, battery (positive earth) 1 1975 T160

NI

60-2391

Washer, 2BA 2 1975 T160

NI

60-2391

Washer, 2BA 4 1974 All

NI

82-4717

2BA lock nut 2 1975 T160

NI

82-4717

2BA lock nut 4 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

1

82-9362

Drive side panel 1 1968-70 T150

1

83-3236

Drive side panel 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

1

83-4857

Drive side panel 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

2

82-9363

Timing side panel 1 1968-70 T150

2

83-2031

Timing side panel 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

2

83-4856

Timing side panel 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

2

83-5690

Side panel assembly, left 1 1975 T160

3

82-9591

Beading, drive side 1 1968-70 T150

4

82-9592

Beading, timing side 1 1968-70 T150

5

82-8631

Clip 6 1968-70 T150

6

82-6673

Rubber bush, mudguard stay 2 1968-75 All

7

21-1833

Nut 1 1968-74 All

8

60-4267

Washer, 7/16 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

8

S25-71

Washer, 7/16 1 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

9

60-3161

Grommet 1 1975 T160

9

82-6968

Rubber washer 1 1973-74 All

9

82-9442

Battery strap rubber 1 1968-72 T150

10

82-9445

Knob 1 1968-75 All

11

82-9590

Side panel fixing boss 1 1970-74 All

12

14-2205

Screw 1/4 UNF x 5/8 Pozi 4 1970-74 All

12

21-1832

Screw 3 1968 T150

12

21-1832

Screw 4 1969 T150

13

82-9442

Battery strap rubber 4 1969-74 All

14

60-1905

Transfer ‘Trident’, drive side 1 1968-70 T150

14

60-1906

Transfer ‘Trident’, timing side 1 1968-70 T150

14

60-2565

Transfer ‘Trident’, drive side 1 1971-72 T150

14

60-2564

Transfer ‘Trident’, timing side 1 1971-72 T150

14

60-3954

Transfer ‘Trident V’ 2 1973 T150V S1

14

60-4149

Decal “Trident”,  red 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974 T150V S1

14

60-4391

Decal, side panel, “Trident” 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

14

60-4569

‘Trident’ name plate, gold/black 1 1975 T160

15

82-9523

Twinseat 1 1968 T150

15

82-9996

Twinseat A 1974 All

15

82-9996

Twinseat 1 1969-70 T150

15

83-2039

Dual seat, export models 1 1971-74 All

15

83-5309

Twinseat 1 1975 T160

16

82-7489

Dual seat cover 1 1968 T150

16

82-9715

Twinseat cover A 1974 All

16

82-9715

Twinseat cover 1 1969-70 T150

16

83-2239

Twinseat cover 1 1971-74 All

16

83-5378

Twinseat cover 1 1975 T160

17

82-7560

Seat release knob 1 1968-75 All

18

82-4228

Spring, dualseat catch 1 1968-75 All

19

70-1719

Washer 1 1968-75 All

20

S17-34Q

Split pin 3/32 x 1/2 stainless A 1968-75 All

21

60-0696

Trim strip 1 1968-75 All

22

60-0697

Sprag 4 1968-75 All

23

82-4898

Seat rubber buffer 1 1968-69 T150

23

82-4898

Seat rubber buffer 2 1970-75 All

24

82-8026

Seat hinge, front, long 1 1968-75 All

25

82-7862

Bracket, dual seat – rear 1 1968-75 All

26

82-4898

Seat rubber buffer 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

26

82-7835

Rubber buffer 1 1968-69 T150

26

82-7835

Rubber buffer 2 1970-73 All, 1974 T150V S1, 1975 T160

27

14-0101

Set bolt 4 1968-75 All

28

60-4250

Washer, spring 4 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

28

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 4 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

29

60-2087

Seat check wire 1 1968-75 All

30

60-2381

Self tapping screw 1 1970-75 All

30

82-4483

Self tapping screw 1 1968-69 T150

31

82-9650

Toolbox 1 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

31

83-2035

Toolbox 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

32

14-0502

Screw 1 1968 T150

32

14-0503

Screw 1 1969-74 All

33

14-0101

Set bolt 2 1968-69 T150

33

14-0102

Bolt 2 1970-74 All

34

14-0401

Clutch push rod adjuster lock nut 2 1968-69 T150

34

14-1301

1/4 UNF Nyloc 2 1970-74 All

35

82-9770

Panel buffer 2 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

36

82-9749

Toolroll strap 1 1968-74 All

37

60-2524

Clip 1 1970-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

37

60-3659

Spring clip 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

38

14-0401

Clutch push rod adjuster lock nut 1 1968 T150

38

14-1301

1/4 UNF Nyloc 1 1969-74 All

39

82-4299

Penny washer 5/16 x 15/16 x 1/16 3 1971-74 All

40

60-4151

Name plate 2 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

40

60-4336

Name plate, chrome 1 1975 T160

41

82-4129

Screw 2BA x 1/2 raised countersunk Phillips 2 1975 T160

41

82-4129

Screw 2BA x 1/2 raised countersunk Phillips 4 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk