Petrol tank spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Petrol tank

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

60-4574

Center decal (4 1/2 gallon tank) A 1975 T160

NI

60-4575

Center decal (2 1/2 gallon tank) A 1975 T160

NI

71-3274

Oil pipe A 1974 T150V S1

NI

82-4048

Cork washer – 2 1/2″ 1 1970-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1, 1974 T150V S1

NI

83-4438

Mounting bracket A 1974 All

NI

83-4763

Grommet 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 T150V S1

NI

83-5610

Spacer tube 1 1975 T160

NI

A56

Transfer, “World Speed Record” 1 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

NI

A61

Transfer, “Made in England” 1 1968-70 T150

1

82-9307

Petrol tank 1 1968 T150

1

83-1338

Petrol tank 1 1969-70 T150

1

83-2036

Petrol tank 1 1971-72 T150

1

83-4859

Petrol tank 4 US gallons 1 1973 T150V S2

1

83-4872

Petrol tank 5 US gallons A 1973 T150V S1

1

83-4964

Petrol tank 4 US gallons 1 1973 T150V S1

1

83-5393

Petrol tank 2 1/2 gallons, white & yellow A 1975 T160

1

83-5415

Petrol tank 4 imperial gallons A 1974 All

1

83-5416

Petrol tank 4 US gallons 1 1974 All

1

83-5806

Petrol tank 4 1/2 gallons, white & yellow A 1975 T160

1

83-5847

Petrol tank 4 1/2 gallons, red & white A 1975 T160

1

83-5848

Petrol tank 2 1/2 gallons, red & white A 1975 T160

2

82-3220

Petrol cap 1 1968-70 T150

2

83-3875

Petrol cap 1 1971-72 T150, 1974-75 All

3

21-1804

Screw A 1974 All

3

21-1804

Screw 4 1968-70 T150

3

82-4715

Screw, 2BA x 3/8 A 1974 All

4

82-9381

Spring clip A 1974 All

4

82-9381

Spring clip 2 1968-70 T150

5

14-1022

Head bolt 1 1975 T160

5

82-7388

Rear Fuel Tank Mounting Bolt 1 1968-74 All

6

21-2064

Screw, badge 8 x 32 UNC x 3/8 4 1975 T160

6

82-4715

Screw, 2BA x 3/8 4 1968-70 T150

6

82-7888

Badge screw – rear 2 1971-74 All

6

83-1339

Badge screw – front 2 1971-74 All

7

82-8192

Knee grip, left 1 1971 T150

7

82-8193

Knee grip, right 1 1971 T150

7

82-9372

Knee grip, left A 1974 All

7

82-9372

Knee grip, left 1 1968-70 T150

7

82-9373

Knee grip, right A 1974 All

7

82-9373

Knee grip, right 1 1968-70 T150

8

82-9360

Motif, left hand 1 1968-70 T150, 1974 All

8

82-9361

Styling unit, right 1 1968-70 T150, 1974 All

8

82-9701

Tank badge, left hand 1 1971-74 All

8

82-9700

Right hand tank badge 1 1971-74 All

8

83-5361

Tank badge 2 1975 T160

9

82-9449

Tensioner 1 1968-69 T150

10

97-0919

Nut 4BA 2 1968-69 T150

11

82-4019

Shakeproof washer 2 1968-69 T150

12

21-1804

Screw 2 1968-69 T150

12

70-7354

Screw 2BA x 1/2″ Pozidrive 2 1970 T150

12

82-4129

Screw 2BA x 1/2 raised countersunk Phillips A 1974 All

13

70-2351

Washer 2 1968-69 T150

14

82-9450

Centre band 1 1968-69 T150

14

83-1673

Centre band A 1974 All

14

83-1673

Centre band 1 1970 T150

14

83-2034

Centre band 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

15

82-9451

Centre band beading 2 1968-69 T150

16

82-5228

Rubber, petrol tank mounting, 3/8 x 1″ x 1/2 2 1968-74 All

17

82-9543

Spigotted rubber 2 1968-74 All

18

82-3814

Cupped washer 2 1970-74 All

19

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 2 1969 later T150 models, 1970-74 All

19

21-1883

Petrol tank stud 2 1969 later T150 models, 1970 T150

19

21-2019

Tank stud 2 1971-72 T150, 1974 All

19

82-9446

Bolt 2 1968-69 T150

20

82-5336

Tank rubber 1 1968-74 All

20

83-5618

Rubber washer 1 1975 T160

21

60-4511

Petrol tap main with tube UK – 1/4 X 1/4 1 1975 T160

21

82-4971

Petrol tap, reserve 1 1968-70 T150

21

83-2801

Petrol tap, 1/4 x 1/4, lever type, main only, with filter 1 1971-74 All

22

60-4512

Petrol tap, reserve only, with ID plate, 1/4 x 1/4 1 1975 T160

22

82-4972

Petrol tap, 1/4 x 1/4, lever type, main only, with filter 1 1968-70 T150

22

83-2800

Petrol tap, 1/4 x 1/4, lever type, reserve only, with filter 1 1971-74 All

23

82-9436

Petrol pipe 1 1968-70 T150, 1975 T160

23

83-3154

Gas pipe 1 1971-74 All

24

70-7351

Dowty washer 1/4 BSP 2 1968-75 All

25

83-0002

Petrol tap washer 2 1968-75 All

26

82-3814

Cupped washer 1 1968-74 All

26

83-5616

Cup 2 1975 T160

27

82-0967

Rubber washer 1 1968-74 All

27

83-5617

Rubber washer 1 1975 T160

28

83-0008

Tank strip hook 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

29

82-4019

Shakeproof washer 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

30

97-0919

Nut 4BA 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk