Swinging fork & suspension units spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Swinging fork

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

83-0045

Swinging fork (some rust) 1 1968-70 T150

1

83-3233

Swinging fork 1 1971-74 All

1

83-5368

Swinging fork 1 1975 T160

2

82-6042

Bush, swinging arm 2 1968-75 All

3

60-1841

Grease nipple 1 1973-75 All

3

NW100

Straight grease nipple 1/4BSF 1 1968-72 T150

4

71-2501

Fibre washer 1/4 x 1/2 x 3/32 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

4

WE170

Washer, 1/4 copper or fibre 1 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

5

82-6821

Swinging arm bobbin 2 1968-75 All

6

82-5313

Swinging arm spacer 5/8 x 13/16 x 5-3/4 1 1968-75 All

7

21-0620

Pivot pin 1 1968-75 All

8

82-5944

Tab 1 1968-75 All

9

21-0545

Nut 1 1968-75 All

10

82-8090

‘O’ ring 2 1968-75 All

11

82-7848

Cup washer 2 1968-75 All

12

82-7365

Brake torque stay 1 1968-69 T150

12

83-1564

Brake torque stay 1 1970 T150

12

83-3228

Rear wheel torque arm stay (slight rust) 1 1971-74 All

13

14-0304

Full nut, 7/16 UNF 1 1968-69 T150

13

14-1304

Nyloc nut, 7/16 UNF 1 1970-74 All

14

21-1802

Bolt 1 1968-69 T150

14

14-0133

Bolt 1 1971-74 All

14

37-3591

Bolt 1 1970 T150

15

60-4267

Washer, 7/16 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

15

99-0046

Spring washer – 7/16 1 1969-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

15

PCW73A

Spring washer – 7/16 1 1968 T150

16

60-2021

Shocks, chrome springs, 13.4″ 126 lbs 2 1968 T150

16

60-2294

Shocks, chrome springs, 13.4″ 126 lbs 2 1969-75 All

16a

64052090

Damper unit 2 1969-75 All

17

99-0122

Suspension bush 3/8″ .375″ 4 1968-75 All

18

9054/171

Collets, shock absobers 4 1968-75 All

19

9054/151

Cover suspension unit black 2 1968-69 T150

20

9054/47

Chrome shock covers, black 2 1968-69 T150

21

9054/280

Spring, 100lbs 2 1968 T150

21

64532786

Spring 2 1969 T150

21

64544754

Spring, 110lbs 2 1970-75 All

22

14-0235

Bolt, 3/8 x 2″ UNF 2 1968-75 All

23

14-0235

Bolt, 3/8 x 2″ UNF 1 1971-72 T150

23

14-0235

Bolt, 3/8 x 2″ UNF 2 1968-70 T150

24

S25-3

Plain washer 2 1968-70 T150

25

60-4246

Plain washer, 3/8 7 1973 T150 S2, 1974-75 All

25

GS308 Tri

Washer 3/8 x 5/8 x 1/16 2 1968-69 T150

25

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 6 1970 T150

25

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 7 1973 T150V S1

25

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 8 1971-72 T150

26

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 2 1968-70 T150

27

14-0303

3/8 UNF nut 2 1968-69 T150

27

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2 1970-75 All

28

82-9383

Rear chainguard 1 1968-70 T150

28

83-3231

Rear chainguard 1 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

28

83-5237

Rear chainguard 1 1975 T160

28

83-5429

Rear chainguard 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

29

14-0113

Bolt 5/16 x 5/8 UNF 1 1968-74 All

29

14-2220

Bolt 1 1975 T160

30

14-0702

Nut, bracket to frame 5/16 UNF locking nut 1 1968-75 All

31

82-9387

Stepped bolt 1 1968-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

32

60-2331

Washer 1 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

32

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 1 1968-70 T150

33

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 1 1968-70 T150

33

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 1 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

34

14-6131

Bolt 1 1968-69 T150

35

82-7352

Flexible pipe 1 1968-75 All

36

82-7364

Rubber tube 1 1968 T150

36

82-9997

Short chain oiler pipe 1 1969-75 All

37

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2 1968-75 All

38

14-0304

Full nut, 7/16 UNF 1 1970 T150

38

14-1304

Nyloc nut, 7/16 UNF 1 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

39

60-4267

Washer, 7/16 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974 T150V S1

39

PCW73A

Spring washer – 7/16 1 1970 T150

39

S25-71

Washer, 7/16 1 1971-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

40

14-0235

Bolt, 3/8 x 2″ UNF 2 1973-75 All

40

21-2099

Bolt 1 1971-72 T150

41

60-2429

Spring washer 1 1971-74 All

42

60-4246

Plain washer, 3/8 1 1975 T160

42

82-2184

Washer 1 1973-74 All

43

82-7994

Grommet plug 2 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

44

83-5231

Torque arm 1 1975 T160

45

83-5549

Bolt 1 1975 T160

46

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 1 1975 T160

47

60-2440

7/16 Thachery washer 1 1975 T160

48

21-2244

Eye bolt 1 1975 T160

49

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 1 1975 T160

50

60-2339

Washer 5/16 1 1975 T160

51

60-2440

7/16 Thachery washer 1 1975 T160

52

83-5550

Torque stay spacer 1 1975 T160
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk