Timing cover & contact breaker spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Tmiing cover

Key Part Number Description Per
1 CST150-01 Case screw set, timing side, Trident all years 1
2 CST150-02 Case screw set, primary side, Trident, 1968 1
3 CST150-03 Case screw set, primary side, Trident, 1966-70 1
4 CST150-04 Case screw set, primary side, Trident, 1971-74 1
5 CST150-05 Case screw set, primary side, Trident, 1975-77 1
6 CST150-06 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1968-70 1
7 CST150-07 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1971-72 1
8 CST150-08 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1973 1
9 CST150-09 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1974 1
10 CST150-10 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1975-77 1

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

60-3748

Decal, “5 speed” 1 1972-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

1

70-6432

Timing cover 1 1968-75 All

2

70-8762

Patent plate 1 1968-75 All

3

70-8761

Joint washer 1 1968-69 T150

3

71-1440

Gasket, timing cover inspection flange 1 1970-75 All

4

71-0007

Screw, round head, 4BA x 9/32 2 1968-75 All

5

71-0006

Pointer screw 4BA x 11/16 1 1968-74 All

5

71-4434

Screw No6 UNF x 3/4 1 1975 T160

6

70-9266

4BA plain washer 3 1968-75 All

7

70-4568

Oil Seal 5/8, idler/kickstart 1 1968-75 All

8

70-6519

Contact breaker cover 1 1968-75 All

9

70-6572

Gasket 1 1968-69 T150

9

71-1441

Points cover gasket 1 1970-75 All

10

82-4715

Screw, 2BA x 3/8 3 1968-75 All

11

97-0430

Fibre washer 3 1971-75 All

11

GS299

Washer 3 1968-70 T150

12

14-6612

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 2″ Pozidrive 3 1968-75 All

13

14-6608

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1″ Pozidrive 6 1968-75 All

14

19-1288

Rotor 1 1975 T160

14

99-0739

Rotor 1 1972-74 All

14

99-1012

Rotor 1 1968-69 T150

14

99-1138

Rotor 1 1970-71 T150

15

47205

Stator, 12v RM21 120W 2.9″ 1 1972-75 All

15

47209

Alternator stator 0 1968-71 T150

16

70-6522

Alternator stud 5/16×3-7/16 UNF/UNC 3 1968-75 All

17

21-0677

Nut 3 1968-69 T150

17

21-1852

Nut, stator 3 1970-75 All

18

60-4247

Washer 3 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

18

S25-3

Plain washer 3 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

19

70-8760

Sleeve nut, alternator leads 1 1968-75 All

20

70-4144

Alternator cable seal 1 1968-75 All

21

70-8757

Cover 1 1968-74 All

22

70-8756

Grommet, CB leads 1 1968-74 All

23

97-0916

Screw, 2BA x 9/32 1 1968-74 All

24

47640

Contact breaker 1 1971 T150

24

54419327

Contact breaker assembly 1 1968-70 T150, 1972-75 All

25

54419828

Contact set (pattern) 1 1975 T160

25

54419828

Contact set (pattern) 3 1968-74 All

26

54419220

Eccentric adjuster screw 3 1968-75 All

27

54419867

Auto advance unit 1 1968-75 All

28

54415642

Auto advance spring each 2 1968-70 T150

28

54417992

Spring set 2 1971-74 All

28

60600459

Springs 2 1975 T160

29

70-6521

Contact breaker pillar bolt, long 1-5/32 overall 3 1968-75 All

30

70-6559

Washer 3 1968-75 All

31

14-0208

Bolt 1/4UNF x 2-1/4 1 1969-75 All

31

14-0208/001

Bolt 1 1968 T150

32

70-8163

Washer 1 1973 T150V S2, 1974-75 All

32

S25-43

Washer 1 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

33

70-8756

Grommet, CB leads 1 1968-73 All

33

70-8756

Grommet, CB leads 2 1974-75 All

34

71-1350

Timing cover gasket 1 1972-75 All

35

97-2123

Distance piece 6 1971-75 All

36

71-4435

Spacer 1 1975 T160

37

70-9807

Alternator lead grommet 1 1975 T160

38

70-8147

Clip 1 1975 T160

39

54021277

Alternator 1 1975 T160
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk