Tools for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Tools

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

60-2599

License holder A 1974 All

1

60-1912

Toolkit complete 1 1968-70 T150

1

60-3351

Toolkit complete 1 1971-74 All

1

60-4438

Toolkit complete 1 1975 T160

2

60-0291

Tool roll 1 1968-75 All

3

60-1907

Spanner, cylinder base nut, 7/16 x 1/2 AF 1 1968-75 All

4

60-0362

“C” Spanner & tappet key 1 1968 T150

4

60-2184

C’ spanner, shock absorber 1 1969-75 All

5

60-1908

Box spanner, 1 1/8 x 1 5/16″ 1 1968-70 T150

6

60-1909

Box spanner, 5/8 x 11/16″ 1 1968-70 T150, 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

6

60-4539

Wrench, 9/16 x 5/8″ 1 1975 T160

7

60-1910

Spark plug spanner 1 1968-75 All

8

60-0767

Screwdriver 1 1968-75 All

9

60-1911

Tommy bar 1 1968-74 All

9

60-3711

Tommy bar 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

10

60-2020

Tappet spanner, to suit 0.2″  0.23″ square 1 1968-74 All

11

60-2084

Double open-ended spanner 1 1968-70 T150

12

60-0311

Ring spanner, 5/8″ x 11/16″ Whit. 1 1969 T150

12

60-2251

Ring spanner 1 1970 T150

13

82-9369

Pillion footrest with rubber 2 1968-70 T150

14

82-1694

Footrest, pillion (the bit you put your foot on) 2 1968-70 T150

15

82-1695

Footrest rubber, “TRIUMPH” 2 1968-70 T150

16

82-9370

Footrest hanger 2 1968-70 T150

17

82-9371

Pivot bolt screw – UNF 2 1968-70 T150

18

82-2277

Thackery washer – 5/16 2 1968-70 T150

19

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 2 1968-70 T150

20

14-0127

Bolt, 3/8 UNF x 7/8 2 1968-70 T150

21

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 2 1968-70 T150

22

60-3350

Open ended spanner 1 1971-74 All

23

60-2647

Open ended spanner 1 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

23

60-4523

Open ended spanner 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

24

60-4531

Wrench, 9/16 x 5/8″ 1 1975 T160
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk