Girder Forks

Part No.

Description

Per

Years

001

Grease nipple, straight AR

35-5016

Grease nipple, angled AR

081

Screw, cable clip to frame

0514

Steering damper anchor plate bolt to frame 1 1933-58

0514Q

Steering damper anchor plate bolt to frame Stainless Steel 1 1933-58

0562

Top yoke pinch bolt to steering stem 1 1929-46

0563

Bolt, handlebar 1/2 clamp or bracket to yoke (1934-42) Washer is 4852-34. 4 1930-46

0563Q

Bolt, handlebar 1/2 clamp or bracket to yoke (1934-42) Stainless Steel 4 1930-46

0590-46

Headlamp bolt and washer, chrome, 1 3/8″ 2 1930-46

0590Q

Headlamp bolt and washer, stainless, 1 3/8″ 2 1930-46

0609

Main spring top bolt 1 1931-46

0716

Bolt, cable bracket to top yoke, not Colts, Slopers or SQ4 1 1928-32

01-4606

Screw in handlebar to prevent rotation, 2BA 1 1934-42

4160-27

Front brake rod, 20 7/16 1 1927-28

4160-29

Front brake rod, 19 7/16 (not 1932 or Colts) 1 1929-33

4160-34

Front brake rod 20” (Not W/NG) 1 1934-46

4160-34Q

Front brake rod 20” Stainless steel (Not W/NG) 1 1934-46

4160-40

Front brake rod with cable connection 21 ½” (zinc plated) 1 1940-45

4161-29

Front brake rod with cable connection 17″ (chrome) Colt only 1 1929-32

4165-26

Front brake rod cable connection 1 1926-46

4168-27

Front brake rod knurled adjuster nut (will not fit stainless rods) 1 1927-46

4168-27Q

Front brake rod knurled adjuster nut SS (will only fit SS rods) 1 1927-46

4600-40

Girder Fork Assembly, Complete, WNG 17 3/4″ 1 1926-46

4605-27

Fork spring 1 1927

4605-29

Fork spring, tension 1

4605-34

Main spring, medium duty, .344” diameter wire – VH/SQ4 1 1934-46

4605-37

Main spring, heavy duty, .375” diameter wire – SQ4 1 1934-46

4606-29

Spring, girder fork 2 swg 1

4606-34

Main spring, light duty, .312” diameter wire – LH/NH/KH 1 1934-46

4612-32

Top spring anchorage, should be attached to spring before painting. 1 1932-46

4618-39

Pin for auxiliary spring 2 1939-46

4618-39Q

Pin for auxiliary spring Stainless Steel 2 1939-46

4621-33

Top link, RH, not tapped 1 1933-46

4624-33

Top link, LH, tapped 1 1933-46

4630-34

Middle link, LH, tapped 1 1934-38

4630-39

Middle link, LH tapped for use with auxiliary springs 1 1939-46

4633-34

Middle link, RH, not tapped 1 1934-38

4633-39

Middle link, RH, not tapped for use with auxiliary springs 1 1939-46

4640-28

Spindle, girder, top, 6 3/8” made from super tough stainless steel 2 1928-32

4640-33

Spindle, girder, top front made from super tough stainless steel 1 1933-38

4640-33

Spindle, girder, top rear made from super tough stainless steel 1 1933-46

4640-39

Spindle, girder, top front for use with auxiliary springs 1 1939-46

4640-39Q

Spindle, girder, top front for use with auxiliary springs, made from super tough stainless steel 1 1939-46

4645-28

Spindle, girder, 8 ½” lower front made from super tough stainless steel 1 1928-32

4645-34

Spindle, girder, lower front made from super tough stainless steel 1 1934-46

4648-28

Spindle, girder, 8 5/8” lower rear made from super tough stainless steel 1 1928-32

4648-33

Spindle, girder, lower rear made from super tough stainless steel 1 1933-46

4652-32

Spindle bush, girder fork, .625 outside diameter 8 1932-38

4652-34

Spindle bush, girder fork, .608 outside diameter 8 1939-46

4655-26

Spindle nut, chrome, 1/2″ x 20, girder Stainless Steel 4 1926-46

4655-32

Spindle nut, chrome, 7/16″ x 26, girder Stainless Steel 3 1932-46

4660-34

Spindle knurled washer, chrome 6 1934-46

4660-34Q

Spindle knurled washer, chrome Stainless Steel 6 1934-46

4663-39

Auxiliary spring ferrule for split pin Stainless Steel 2 1939-46

4665-26

Steering damper friction disc, 13/16″ x 2 7/16″ 1 1926-34

4665-26

Steering damper friction disc, 13/16″ x 2 7/16″ 2 1935-46

4665-29

Friction disc (250/350 Colts) 8 1929-32

4665-34

Friction damper disc on side of forks 2 1934-46

4668-33

Friction damper star washer on side of forks RH, thick one 1 1933-46

4668-35

Friction damper star washer on side of forks LH, thin dummy one 1 1935-46

4670-34

Friction damper wing nut (not 1941-45) 1 1934-46

4749-34

Brake cable lug 1

4750-27

Front brake rod spring box cable connection 1 1927-46

4750-27Q

Front brake rod spring box cable connection Stainless Steel 1 1927-46

4752-27

Front brake rod spring for cable connection 1 1927-46

4755-32

Cable adjuster in lug on fork 1 1932-46

4757-32

Cable adjuster lock nut 1 1932-46

4830-29

Spherical washer, top yoke pinch bolt 2 1929-46

4833-27

Half clamp for handlebar to yoke, bracket or bracket to yoke 2 1927-46

4835-26

Head race adjusting nut on steering stem 2 1926-58

4835-26Q

Head race adjusting nut on steering stem Stainless Steel 2 1926-58

4840-31

Head race dust cover 1 1931-58

4840-31Q

Head race dust cover Stainless Steel 1 1931-58

4842-28

Cable bracket fitted to top yoke, fixing screw is 0716, not Colts, Slopers or SQ4 1 1928-32

4842-32

Cable clip on steering head (screw is 081) 2 1932-58

4852-34

Washer for 0563 bolt 4 1934-46

4854-34

Rubber nuts! for 4858-34 rubbers 2 1934-42

4856-34

Steel disc next to handlebar packing rubber 2 1934-42

4858-34

Handlebar mounting rubber packing 2 1934-42

4901-38

Steering damper knob, cast aluminium (small writing not legible) 1 1938-46

4903-35

Steering damper trunnion only 1 1935-46

4905-26

Steering damper rod stepped nut for star washer 1 1926-58

4909-50

Steering damper star washer, 1/2″ hole, 2 5/16″ across 6 points 1 1935-58

4915-32

Steering damper anchor plate 1 1932-58

4916-35

Steering damper bottom plate 1 1935-53

4929-34

Steering damper knob spring 1 1934-46

6101-34

Headlamp bracket, lower, not Bosch lamps or Sweden until 1938 2 1934-38

6101-39

Headlamp bracket, lower 2 1939-46

6102-34

Headlamp bracket, upper, not Bosch lamps or Sweden until 1938 2 1934-46
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk