Cylinder & Cylinder Head

For gaskets click here; cylinder base studs click here; pistons click here;

We have a fully equipped workshop with all facilities for the overhaul of Ariel engines e.g. we can fit liners, supply standard pistons, fit valve guides, face seats etc, etc. In addition our staff are experts in the reconditioning of Ariel engines. Please contact us for details or an estimate for any job no matter how small.

Part No

Description

Per

Years

0214

Head stud 3/8 x 3 5/16 2 1954-58

95-54

Carburetter flange gasket 1 1954-58

10037-54

Washer for 0214 5/16 head stud 2 1954-58

10108-54

Split cone for valves 4 1954-58

10213-54

Head nut for 0214 5/16 stud 2 1954-58

10213-54

Carburetter mounting nut 2 1954-58

10213-54

Nut, head steady clip 1 1954-58

10308-54

Head steady nut 1 1954-58

10337-54

Carburetter mounting stud 2 1954-58

12001-54

Cylinder – various sizes 1 1954-58

12002-54

Cylinder head – new and used 1 1954-58

12005-54

Head gasket 1 1954-58

12006-54

Cylinder base gasket 1 1954-58

12009-56

Induction pipe 1 1956-58

12011-54

Head steady stud in head 1 1954-58

12012-54

Head nut for 0314 3/8 head stud 5 1954-58

12016-54

Washer for 0314 3/8 head stud 5 1954-58

12019-54

Carburetter insulating spacer 1 1954-58

12021-54

Head steady 1 1954-58

12023-54

Bolt, head steady clip 1 1954-58

12024-54

Spring washer, head steady clip 1 1954-58

12061-54

Exhaust valve 1 1954-58

12062-54

Inlet valve 1 1954-58

12063-54

Valve guide 2 1954-58

VS37

Valve spring set 1 1954-58
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk