Oil Pump

Ref.

Part Number

Description Per Year Model

1

14-0302

Nut 5/16 UNF 4 1971-1973 All

2

02-0923

Washer 4 1971-1973 All

3

21-1890

Stud -crankcase, rear ( 5/16 UN.F./UN.C. x 2 11/16 ) 2 1971-1973 All

4

40-1033

Gearbox dipstick 1 1971-1972 All

4

57-2695

Gearbox dipstick 1 1973 All

4

57-4679

Gearbox filler plug 1 1973 B50 MX

5

57-0948

Dipstick washer 1 1971-1972 All

5

57-4681

Washer – gearbox filler plug 1 1973 B50 MX

6

14-0302

Nut 5/16 UNF 4 Per 4 1971-1973 All

7

02-0923

Washer 4 Per 4 1971-1973 All

8

21-2042

Crankcase stud -top ( 5/16 U.N.F./U.N.C. X 2 11/16) 2 1971-1973 All

9

14-1301 

Nut – Oil Pump 1 1971-1973 All

10

29-0541

Lockwasher 1 1971-1972 All

10

82-9041

Lockwasher 1 1973 All

10

70-9041

Washer -oil pump drive gear fixing 1 1973 B50 MX

11

41-0603

Oil pump driving gear 1 1971-1972 All

11

70-8094

Oil pump driving gear 1 1973 All

12

71-2119

Oil pump spindle housing 1 1971-1973 All

13

71-2123

Oil pump driving spindle 1 1971-1973 All

14

71-1147

Oil pump driven spindle 1 1971-1973 All

15

71-2121

Oil pump feed gear -driven 1 1971-1973 All

41-0714

Oil pump thrust washer 1 1971 All

71-3001F

Oil pump complete (Exchange) 1 1972-1973 All

16

71-2125

Oil pump body 1 1971 All

17

14-1901

Nut oil pump fixing, 1/4 UNF 3 per 3 1971-1973 All

18

68-0938

Washer- oil pump mounting (17/64 X 5/8 X 1/16 ) 3 1971-1972 All

18

70-8104

Washer- oil pump mounting (17/64 X 5/8 X 1/16 ) 3 1973 All

19

21-1893

Stud -oil pump mounting (1/4 UN.F./UN.C. X 2 3/16) 2 1971 All

19

14-1606

Stud (1/4 UN.F./UN.C. x 1 3/4 ) 2 1971-1972 B50 / B25

19

21-0597

Stud -oil pump fixing (1/4 UN.F./UN.C x 2 1/8 ) 2 1972-1973 All

20

70-8100

Screw -oil pump cover plate (3/16 B.S.C. x 1 5/16 ) 4 1971-1973 All

21

67-1391

Oil pump cover plate 1 1971-1972 All

21

70-8099

Oil pump cover plate 1 1973 All

22

71-2124

Oil pump scavenge gear -driven 1 1971-1973 All

23

71-2122

Oil pump scavenge gear -driving 1 1971-1973 All

24

71-2115

Oil pump gasket 1  1971-1973 B50 / B25

25

41-0706

Dowel -oil pump 2 Per 2 1971-1972 All

25

70-8022

Dowel -oil pump 2 Per 2 1973 All

26

71-1148

Dowel -oil pump body 1 1971-1973 All

27

70-8315

Camshaft bush 1 1971-1972 All

28

71-2771

Scavenge valve complete 1 1971-1973 All

28

41-0624

Scavenge valve complete 1 1971 All

28

70-8017

Scavenge valve complete 1 1973 All

29

71-1424

Scavenge cover gasket 1 1971-1973 All

30

71-2933

Sump plate with filter 1 1972-1973 All

30

70-9979

Crankcase filter assembly 1 1971 All

30

67-1286

Sump plate without filter 1 1971 All

30

10314-54B

Sump plate 1

31

14-1401

Stud (1/4 UN.F./UN.C. X 1 ) 4 per  4 1971-1973 B50 / B25

32

70-8071

Washer- scavenge cover fixing (.255 x .500 x. 048) 4 1973 B50 MX

33

14-1901

 Nut – Suppore Plate 1/4 UNF  4 1971-1973 All

34

21-2111

Drain plug -gearbox 1 1972-1973 All

34

21-1857

Drain plug -gearbox (1/2 UN.C.) 1 1971 All

35

57-2697

0 ring -drain plug 1 1973 All

35

68-3168

0 ring -drain plug 1 1971 All

35

60-3530

O ring -drain plug 1 1972-1973 All

36

41-3092

Gearbox sprocket -17 teeth 1 1972 B50 SS H

36

57-2766

Gearbox sprocket -17 teeth 1 1973 B50 SS H

36

57-4306

Gearbox sprocket -14 teeth 1 1971-1973 B50 MX

36

41-3095

Gearbox sprocket -16 teeth 1 1971 B50 SS H

36

57-2701

Gearbox sprocket -16 teeth 1 1973 B50 SS H

36

41-3094

Gearbox sprocket -15 teeth 1 1971-1972 B50 T

36

57-2765

Gearbox sprocket -15 teeth 1 1973 B50 T

37

40-3121

Lockwasher -gearbox sprocket 1 1971-1972 All

37

57-2702

Lockwasher -gearbox sprocket 1 1973 All

38

40-3051

Nut -gearbox sprocket (1 3/16 x 20 t.p.i. WHIT) 1 1971-1972 All

38

57-1434

Nut -gearbox sprocket (1 3/16 x 20 t.p.i. WHIT) 1 1973 All

39

57-2677

Felt washer -gearbox sprocket 1 1973 All

39

90-6074

Felt washer -gearbox sprocket 1 1971-1972 All

Not illustrated

71-2228

Oil pump complete 1 1971 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk