Fork spares & parts for Triumph 1960-69 200cc Terrier & Tiger Cub Models

Forks

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

97-1230

Fork assembly 1 1960-64 T20

1

97-1535

Fork assembly 1 1965-66 T20

2

97-1231

Bottom yoke 1 1960-66 T20

3

97-0833

Head race cone, upper and lower 1 1960-66 T20

4

97-0834

Pinch bolt 2 1960-66 T20

5

S25-3

Plain washer 5 1960-66 T20

6

97-0518

Pinch bolt nut 2 1960-66 T20

7

97-0840

Steering stem nut 1 1960-66 T20

8

97-0837

Top yoke 1 1960-66 T20

9

97-0570

Pinch bolt, chromed 1 1960-66 T20

10

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 3 1960-66 T20

11

97-0823

Nacelle bottom unit 1 1960-66 T20

12

97-1035

Stanchion 2 1960-66 T20

13

97-0845

Fork bush, lower 2 1960-66 T20

14

97-0519

Drain plug 2 1960-66 T20

15

97-0430

Fibre washer 2 1960-66 T20

16

97-1040

Left hand fork leg, no end cap, used 1 1960-66 T20

17

97-1043

Right hand fork leg, no end cap, used 1 1960-66 T20

18

97-1042

Drain plug 2 1960-66 T20

19

WE170

Washer, 1/4 copper or fibre 2 1960-66 T20

20

97-0856

Fork cap 2 1960-66 T20

21

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 4 1960-66 T20

22

37-0932

Bolt 4 1960-66 T20

23

97-1037

Spring assembly 2 1960-66 T20

24

97-0850

Stud 2 1960-66 T20

25

97-1047

Restrictor rod 2 1960-66 T20

26

97-1048

Stud 2 1960-66 T20

27

70-2287

Washer, serrated, 5/16 2 1960-66 T20

28

97-0846

Cap nut 2 1960-66 T20

29

97-1046

Fork Bush, top 2 1960-66 T20

30

97-0862

Fork top nut washer 2 1960-66 T20

31

97-1045

Fork oil seal holder 2 1960-66 T20

32

97-1044

Fork oil seal 2 1960-66 T20

33

97-0822

Headlight nacelle 1 1960-63 T20

33

97-1446

Headlight nacelle 1 1964-66 T20

34

97-0916

Screw, 2BA x 9/32 2 1960-66 T20

35

97-0873

Mudguard Clip 2 1960-66 T20

36

97-0864

Handlebar support 2 1960-66 T20

37

97-0865

Handlebar U-bolt 2 1960-66 T20

38

S25-13

Washer, 1/4 4 1960-66 T20

39

82-0879

Nut 4 1960-66 T20

40

97-1256

Handlebar “U” bolt 1 1960-61 T20SL & T20T

40

97-1327

Fork assembly 1 1960-61 T20S

40

97-1592

Fork assembly 1 1964 T20SS & T20SH

40

97-1880

Fork assembly 1 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

41

97-1257

Middle lug & stem 1 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

42

97-0833

Head race cone, upper and lower 1 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

43

97-0941

Pinch bolt 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

44

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

45

97-0975

Nut, bottom yoke pinch bolt 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

46

97-1260

Fork stem sleeve nut 1 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

47

97-1108

Top Yoke 1 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

48

97-0660

‘U’ clamp – Comes with nuts and washer 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

49

S25-3

Plain washer 4 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

50

70-1310

Nut 5/16 CEI reduced hex 4 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

51

82-1760

Bolt, shock absorber 3/8 x 1 3/4 CEI 1 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

52

97-0379

Nut, 3/8 CEI with conical seat 1 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

53

97-1261

Left top cover 1 1960-61 T20SL & T20T, 1962-64 T20SS & T20SH

53

97-1899

Left top cover 1 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

54

97-1262

Right top cover 1 1960-61 T20SL & T20T, 1962-64 T20SS & T20SH

54

97-1898

Right top cover 1 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

55

97-1281

Top cover 2 1960-61 T20S

55

97-1281

Top cover A 1962-64 T20SS & T20SH

56

97-0962

Rubber fork gaiters – pairs – 40mm top and 30mm bottom ID 2 1960-64 All (not T20)

56

97-1645

Fork gaiters, pair 2 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

57

60-0340

Clip for gaiter stainless 2 1960-64 All (not T20)

57

60-0340

Clip for gaiter stainless 4 1965-66 T20SS & T20SH

57

97-2083

Fork gaiter clip 4 1965-68 T20SM & T20SH

58

97-1280

Stanchion c/w bearing 2 1960-64 All (not T20)

58

97-1928

Fork stanchion, heavyweight 2 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

59

97-0443

Bottom fork bush 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

60

97-1058

Nut, hydraulic stop – 26TPI 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

61

97-1117

Fork leg, left hand 1 1960-64 All (not T20)

61

97-1842

Fork leg, left 1 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

62

97-1118

Fork leg, right hand 1 1960-64 All (not T20)

62

97-1843

Fork leg, right 1 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

63

97-1053

Spindle cap 2 1960-64 All (not T20)

63

97-1844

Fork end cap 2 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

64

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 4 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

65

97-1070

Bolt 4 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

66

97-1071

Drain plug 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

67

97-0430

Fibre washer 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

68

97-1063

Bolt, restrictor 5/16 BSF x 23/32 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

69

97-1062

Washer, alloy, restrictor bolt 5/16 x 1/2 x 1/16 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

70

97-1124

Restrictor rod assembly 2 1960-64 All (not T20)

71

97-1061

Restrictor rod 2 1960-64 All (not T20)

72

97-1060

Damper washer 2 1960-64 All (not T20)

73

97-1125

Damper tube 2 1960-64 All (not T20)

74

97-1127

Fork spring, pair 2 1960-63 All (not T20)

74

97-1434

Main spring – Red/Yellow 2 1964 T20SS & T20SH

74

97-1865

Fork springs, sport, pair 2 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

75

97-1064A

Cap nut assembly 2 1960-64 All (not T20)

76

97-1051

Guide tube 2 1960-64 All (not T20)

77

97-1065A

Fork top nut 2 1960-64 All (not T20)

77

97-1658

Fork top nut, CEI26 2 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

78

97-1066

Fork cap pin 2 1960-64 All (not T20)

79

97-1126

Fork damper sleeve, alloy 2 1960-64 All (not T20)

79

97-1896

Fork damper sleeve,  2-1/8 long 2 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

80

97-0441

Top fork bush 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

81

97-0431

Washer 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

81

97-1656

Spring Support 2 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

82

97-1194

Fork oil seal holder with seal and dust sleeve 2 1960-63 All (not T20)

82

97-1474

Sleeve nut 2 1964 T20SS & T20SH

82

97-1654

Nut 2 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

83

97-1168

Oil seal 2 1960-63 All (not T20)

83

97-1461

Oil seal 2 1964 T20SS & T20SH

83

97-1500

Fork seal 2 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

84

82-4047

Cork washer 2 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

85

97-1867

Spring abutment 2 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

86

97-1866

Spring cup 2 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

87

97-1499

Fork damper restrictor 2 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH

88

53-5107

Bottom yoke 1 1966-69 T20B

89

97-1110

Lower cone 1 1966-69 T20B

65-5319TR

Head race bearing kit – Taper roller 1 1966-69 T20B

90

S70-4

Ball bearing, 3/16 48 1966-69 T20B

91

65-5319

Head race, cone upper – with dust cover 1 1966-69 T20B

65-5319TR

Head race bearing kit – Taper roller 2 1966-69 T20B

92

65-5321

Dust cover various 1 1966-69 T20B

93

53-5105

Top yoke 1 1966-69 T20B

94

40-5018

Nut, steering stem top 1 1966-69 T20B

95

90-5250

Bolt, 5/16 x 1 5/8 22T 1 1966-69 T20B

96

35-0033

Washer, spring 1 1966-69 T20B

97

21-5103

Nut, 5/16″x 22TPI 1 1966-69 T20B

98

75-5183

Left top cover A 1966-69 T20B Bantam Cub

98

90-5306

Fork shroud, left 1 1966-69 T20B

99

75-5184

Right top cover A 1966-69 T20B Bantam Cub

99

90-5307

Fork shroud, right 1 1966-69 T20B

100

21-5672

Bolt 5/16×2 1/4×22 2 1966-69 T20B

101

02-0923

Washer 4 1966-69 T20B

102

24-8784

Spring washer, 5/16 2 1966-69 T20B

103

21-5103

Nut, 5/16″x 22TPI 2 1966-69 T20B

104

97-1040

Left hand fork leg, no end cap 1 1966-69 T20B

105

97-1043

Right hand fork leg, no end cap 1 1966-69 T20B

106

97-0856

Fork cap 2 1966-69 T20B

107

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 4 1966-69 T20B

108

37-0932

Bolt 4 1966-69 T20B

109

90-5318

Fork drain plug and stay stud 2 1966-69 T20B

110

WE170

Washer, 1/4 copper or fibre 2 1966-69 T20B

111

90-5258

Stanchion (each) C/W Bottom Bush 2 1966-69 T20B

112

97-0845

Fork bush, lower 2 1966-69 T20B

113

97-1046

Fork Bush, top 2 1966-69 T20B

114

90-5262

Oil seal holder without seals 2 1966-69 T20B

115

97-1995

Fork oil seal, Bantam/Cub 2 1966-69 T20B

116

97-1048

Stud 2 1966-69 T20B

117

90-5249

Restrictor rod 2 1966-69 T20B

118

97-0848

Spring 2 1966-69 T20B

119

97-0849

Fork spring stud scroll 2 1966-69 T20B

120

90-5253

Stud 5/16×1 1/2 2 1966-69 T20B

121

90-5256

Washer, fork 2 1966-69 T20B

122

90-5251

Top nut, fork, each 2 1966-69 T20B

123

70-2287

Washer, serrated, 5/16 2 1966-69 T20B

124

42-0101

Nut 2 1966-69 T20B

125

90-5255

Fork shaft nut cap 2 1966-69 T20B

126

97-2006

Mudguard clip 2 1966-69 T20B

127

65-5333

Handle bar 1/2 clamp, thin, these fit! 2 1966-69 T20B

128

15-5155

Washer, handlebar clip and big end 2 1966-69 T20B

129

68-5056

Bolt, handlebar clamp 2 1966-69 T20B

130

90-5268

Cable clip 1 1966-69 T20B

131

97-0822

Headlight nacelle 1 1960-63 T20

131

97-1446

Headlight nacelle 1 1964-66 T20

132

97-0961

Grommet 3 1960-66 T20

133

97-0881

Handlebar grommet 2 1960-66 T20

134

97-0877

Nacelle flash, left 1 1960-66 T20

135

97-0878

Nacelle flash, right 1 1960-66 T20

136

97-0688

Screw, slotted countersunk 5BA x 3/8 3 1960-66 T20

137

97-0689

Screw 4 1960-66 T20

138

97-0916

Screw, 2BA x 9/32 2 1960-66 T20

139

70-2880

Washer – 5BA 4 1960-66 T20

140

97-0691

Brass nut 5BA 4 1960-66 T20

141

97-1020

Rack and pinion assembly 1 1960-63 T20

142

97-0939

Gear indicator finger – shorter than 57-1416 1 1960-63 T20

143

97-0921

Gear indicator plate 3 hole 1 1960-63 T20

144

97-1019

Return spring 1 1960-63 T20

145

31443

Light / Ignition switch, PRS8 1 1960-63 T20

146

318323

PRS8 cover for key 1 1960-63 T20

147

318341

Key for PRS8 1 1960-63 T20

148

319333

Knob screw 1 1960-63 T20

149

318346

Switch knob, PRS8 1 1960-63 T20

150

318343

Index plate with black decal 1 1960-63 T20
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk