Rear wheel

Rear Wheel

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

37-0981

Rear wheel less bearing, brake assembly etc. 1 1953-55 All

NI

37-1004

Rear wheel complete 1 1953-55 All

NI

37-1207

Rear wheel complete 1 1956 T15

NI

37-1208

Rim, spokes and hub assembly 1 1956 T15

NI

37-1211

Rear wheel complete 1 1956 T20

NI

37-1212

Rim, spokes and hub assembly 1 1956 T20

NI

37-1217

Rear wheel complete 1 1957-59 T20

NI

37-1256

Rim, spokes and hub assembly 1 1957-59 T20

NI

37-1290

Rim, spokes and hub assembly 1 1957-59 All (not T20)

NI

37-1304

Rear wheel complete 1 1957-59 All (not T20)

NI

37-1321

Rear wheel complete 1 1957-59 T20 (from engine no. 35847)

NI

37-1335

Rear wheel complete 1 1957-59 T20C (from engine no. 35847)

NI

37-1356

Rear wheel complete 1 1959 T20S

NI

82-2184

Washer 1 1957-59 All

NI

82-3955

Nut, 3/8 CEI26, locking 1 1957-59 All

NI

97-0211

Bolt, engine plate 3/8 CEI26 x 7/8 1 1957-59 All

1

37-1002

Front wheel rim 1 1953-55 All, 1956 T15

1

37-1173

Front wheel rim 1 1956-59 T20

1

37-1296

Rear wheel rim 1 1957-59 All (not T20)

2

37-0964

Spoke & nipple, right, 90 degrees 20 1953-55 All

2

37-1205

Spoke 12G x 6-7/8″ – stainless steel 10 1956 T15

2

37-1206

Spoke 10/12G x 6 7/8″ 80 degrees 10 1956 T15

2

37-1213

Spoke and nipple, LH butted, 5 15/32, 100 degrees 10 1956-59 T20

2

37-1214

Spoke and nipple, LH butted, 5 15/32, 80 degrees 10 1956-59 T20

2

37-1294

Spoke & nipple 6-3/8x10x90 10 1957-58 T20C, 1959 T20

2

37-1295

Spoke & nipple 6-3/8x10x80 10 1957-58 T20C, 1959 T20

3

37-0963

Spoke & nipple, left, 90 degrees 20 1953-55 All, 1956 T15

3

37-1174

Spoke & nipple, right, 6 29/32, 90 degrees 20 1956 T20

3

37-1259

Spoke and nipple, LH butted, 6 15/16, 90 degrees 20 1957-58 T20, 1959 T20C & T20S

3

37-1293

Spoke & nipple 7-15/16x10x90 20 1957-59 All (not T20)

4

37-0965

Nipple 40 1953-59 All

5

37-0982

Hub and brake drum assembly 1 1953-55 All

5

37-1209

Hub and brake drum 1 1956 All

5

37-1257

Dust cover, right 1 1957-59 All

6

37-0984

Sprocket 48T 1 1953-55 All, 1956 T15, 1959 T20S

6

37-1076

Rear wheel sprocket 54T T20 Cub 1 1956-59 T20, 1957-59 T20C

6

37-1320

Rear wheel sprocket, 46T, T20 Cub 1 1957-59 T20 & T20C (from engine no. 35847)

7

37-0985

Bolt 8 1953-56 All

7

37-1322

Bolt 7/32″ CEI X 5/8″ reduced hex 8 1957-59 All

8

37-1122

Spring washer 8 1955-59 All

8

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 8 1953-54 All

9

37-0989

Rear wheel spindle 1 1953-59 All

10

37-1000

Wheel nut 2 1953-59 All

11

97-0826

Wheel bearing Tiger Cub 2 1953-59 All

12

37-0987

Left hand rear bearing back ring 1 1953-59 All

13

37-0988

Rear wheel lockring 1 1953-59 All

14

37-0954

Spacer 1 1953-59 All

15

37-0995

Distance piece 1 1953-55 All, 1956 T15

15

37-1183

Distance piece 1 1956 T20

15

37-1223

Spindle spacer 1 1957-59 All

16

37-0990

Rear brake anchor plate 1 1953-55 All, 1956 T15

16

37-1179

Rear brake anchor plate 1 1956 T20

16

37-1219

Rear brake anchor plate 1 1957-59 All

17

37-0973

Brake cam 1 1953-54 All

17

37-1128

Brake cam 1 1955-59 All

18

37-0993

Rear brake lever 1 1953-54 All

18

37-1131

Rear brake lever 1 1955-56 T15, 1955 T20

18

37-1181

Rear brake lever 1 1956 T20

18

37-1221

Lever, rear brake 1 1957-59 All

19

57-0224

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1953-59 All

20

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 1 1953-54 T15-101

20

S25-71

Washer, 7/16 1 1954-59 All (not T15-101)

21

37-0977

Brake shoes 2 1953-59 All

22

37-0978

Brake lining 2 1953-59 All

23

37-0979

Rivet, brake lining 12 1953-59 All

24

37-0200

Brake shoe spring 2 1953-59 All

25

37-0996

Rear wheel chain adjuster 2 1953-56 All

25

37-1224

Rear wheel adjuster 2 1957-59 All

26

37-0999

Rear wheel chain adjuster end plate – stainless steel 2 1953-56 All

26

37-1227

End plate for adjuster 2 1957-59 All

27

82-0879

Nut 2 1953-59 All

28

60-0175

Gearbox, speedo rear wheel 1 1953-59 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk