Gearbox Outer spares/parts for Triumph 1958-69 unit twin model

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

57-1870

Gearbox outer cover 1 1964-68 All

1

57-3755

Gearbox outer cover 1 1969 All

2

57-1395

Bush, gear change spindle 1 1958-69 All

3

57-1944

Clutch spring housing stud 1/4 CEI26 1-5/16 2 1964-68 All

3

21-1928

Gearbox outer cover stud, 1/4 UNF/UNC x 1-5/16 2 1969 All

4

57-1875

Screw 1 1964-68 All

4

14-6505

Countersunk Pozi screw 1/4UNC x 7/8 1 1969 All

5

57-1942

Gearchange quadrant 1 1964-69 All

6

57-1474

Spring retaining pin 2 1958-69 All

7

57-1436

Plunger spring 2 1958-69 All

8

57-1396

Selector plunger 2 1958-69 All

9

S17-35Q

Split pin, 3/32 x 5/8 stainless 2 1958-69 All

10

70-3309

‘O’ ring, distributor shaft 1 1959-69 All

11

57-1871

Housing 1 1964-69 All

12

57-1877

Spring 2 1964-69 All

13

57-1878

Thrust button 2 1964-69 All

14

57-1977

Spring cover plate 1 1964-69 All

15

37-0103

Nut, various fitments 3 1958-68 All

15

21-1877

Nut 2 1969 All

16

57-1876

Distance piece 2 1964-69 All

17

57-1874

Distance piece 1 1964-69 All

18

57-1880

Clutch arm 1 1964-69 All

19

57-1771

Ball 3/8″ 3 1964-69 All

20

57-1710

Pin 1 1964-69 All

21

57-1712

Spring 1 1964-69 All

22

GS127

Plain washer 1 1964-69 All

23

S17-34Q

Split pin 3/32 x1/2 stainless 1 1964-69 All

24

57-1945

Clutch spoke 1 1964-69 All

25

57-1946

Adapter, clutch spoke 1 1964-69 All

26

57-1937

Locknut, clutch spoke 1 1964-69 All

27

57-1644

Abutment 1 1961-68 All (not T100A)

27

57-3784

Abutment 1 1969 All

28

57-1645

Cable abutment 1 1961-65 All (not T100A)

28

57-2062

Cable abutment, short A 1966-69 All

28

57-2063

Abutment, long A 1966-69 All

29

57-1646

Cable grommet 1 1961-69 All (not T100A)

30

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1958-68 All

30

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 2 1969 All

31

S25-3

Plain washer 2 1958-69 All

32

57-1401

Screw 1/4 CEI26 x 2-3/8 2 1958-68 All

32

21-1918

Screw, Pozidrive 1/4 UNC x 2-3/8 2 1969 All

33

57-1402

Screw, 1/4 CEI26 x 2-5/8 fillister Pozi 2 1958-68 All

33

21-1917

Screw, Pozidrive 1/4 UNC x 2-5/8 2 1969 All

34

57-1435

Gear lever 350/500 unit models 1 1958-69 All

35

57-0449

Gear lever or stand rubber – “Triumph” 1 1958-67 All

35

57-2450

Gear change lever rubber 1 1968-69 All

36

37-0932

Bolt 1 1958-69 All

37

57-1485

Kickstart lever complete 1 1958-63 All

37

57-1677

Kickstart lever complete 1 1964-67 All

37

57-2335

Kickstart lever complete 1 1968 All

37

57-3797

Kickstart lever assembly, folding 1 1969 All

38

57-1438

Kickstart crank 1 1958-63 All

38

57-1678

Button 1 1964-67 All

38

57-2329

Kickstart crank 1 1968 All

38

57-3742

Kickstart crank 1 1969 All

39

57-1272

Kickstart arm 1 1958-69 All

40

S70-3

Ball bearing, 1/4 1 1958-69 All

41

57-1167

Kickstart pedal spring 1 1958-69 All

42

57-1273

Bolt, kick start lever, CEI 1 1958-68 All

42

21-0541

Kick start pedal bolt UNF 1 1969 All

43

57-1439

Clamp bolt 1 1958-68 All

43

21-0644

Clamp bolt 1 1969 All

44

82-1814

Kickstart rubber, “Triumph”, closed end 1 1958-67 All

44

57-2330

Kickstart rubber 1 1968-69 All

45

57-1456

Clutch pushrod, 9-1/2 x 3/16 1 1960-66 3TA, 1960-63 5TA

45

57-1574

Clutch pushrod, 3/16 x 9-7/16 1 1960-63 T100A, 1961-63 T100SS

45

57-1970

Clutch pushrod C range 9.567″ 1 1964-69 All (not 3TA)

46

57-2239

Kickstart oil seal 1 1967-69 All

47

57-2238

Seal cover 1 1967-69 All

48

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 2 1969 All

49

57-1450

Gearbox cover 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

50

57-1388

Stud 2 1958-63 All

51

70-1987

Stud 1 1958-63 All

52

57-1483

Gearchange quadrant 1 1958-63 All

53

57-1484

Clutch lever and worm 1 1958-60 All

53

57-1459

Clutch lever and worm 1 1961-63 All (not T100SS)

54

S70-7

Ball bearing, 7/32 1 1958-63 All

55

57-1462

Cable abutment 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

56

70-3302

Washer 1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

57

S17-1Q

Split pin, 1/16 x 1/2, stainless 2 1958-63 All

58

57-1385

Return spring housing 1 1958-63 All

59

57-1432

Spring, gear change housing 2 1958-63 All

60

57-1433

Spring retaining disc 2 1958-63 All

61

57-1394

Cover 1 1958-63 All

62

S25-1

Plain washer 1 1958-63 All

63

57-1465

Clutch cable spring 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

64

70-3475

Clutch cable grommet 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

65

57-1637

Gearbox outer cover 1 1961-63 All (not T100A)

66

57-1638

Clutch lever and worm 1 1961-63 All (not T100A)

67

57-1640

Spoke 1 1961-63 All (not T100A)

68

57-1641

Spring 1 1961-63 All (not T100A)

69

57-1642

Cup 2 1961-63 All (not T100A)

70

57-1643

Connector 1 1961-63 All (not T100A)
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk