Crankcase spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Crankcase

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

70-9002

Crankcases 1 1968-69 T150

1

71-1008

Crankcases 1 1970-71 T150

1

71-2421

Crankcases 1 1972 early T150 models

1

71-3215

Crankcases 1 1972-74 All

2

70-6573

Oil pipe stub 1 1968-74 All

3

70-6574

Stub 1 1968-74 All

4

70-8774

Dowel 4 1968-74 All

5

70-6578

Scavenge tube 1 1968-74 All

6

70-8745

Stud 4 1968-74 All

7

14-6113

Set screw, 5/16 x 5/8 2 1968-74 All

8

70-8776

Alloy washer 5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16 2 1968-74 All

9

70-7423

Main bearing cap A 1968-71 T150, 1972 early T150 models

9

71-3208

Main bearing cap A 1972-74 All

10

71-1129

Main bearing cap lock washer 4 1970-74 All

10

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 4 1968-69 T150

11

14-0303

3/8 UNF nut 4 1970-74 All

11

14-1203

Locknut 3/8 UNF 4 1968-69 T150

12

70-8755

Crankcase plug for timing hole (slight corrosion) 1 1968-74 All

13

70-1523

Fibre washer, pressure valve 1 1968-74 All

14

21-1912

Cylinder base stud UNF / UNC 3/8 4 1969-70 T150

14

21-1931

Stud 4 1968 T150, 1971-74 All

15

70-8738

Stud,3/8 x 13/4 UNF/UNC 2 1968-74 All

16

14-6218

Clamping bolt 2 1968-74 All

17

14-6226

Bolt 5/16 X 3-1/4 UH -UNC 9 1968-74 All

18

14-6220

Bolt, 5/16″ UNC x 1-3/4″ 2 1968-74 All

19

14-6223

Bolt 5/16 UNC 2-1/2 1 1968-74 All

20

60-4247

Washer 9 1973 T150V S2, 1974 All

20

S25-3

Plain washer 9 1968-72 T150, 1973 T150V S1

21

14-1427

Stud 5/16 x 18-24 x 3-1/4 2 1968-74 All

22

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 2 1968-74 All

23

21-1912

Cylinder base stud UNF / UNC 3/8 4 1968-74 All

24

57-0912

Peg, thust washer locating 1 1969-74 All

25

71-1051

Spindle, oil pump idler gear 1 1970-74 All

26

57-3989

Selector spindle 1 1970-74 All

27

70-1532

Dowel 1 1968-74 All

28

70-1534A

Dowel 2 1968 T150

28

70-8751

Dowel 2 1969-74 All

29

70-1591

Bearing 1 1968-74 All

30

70-6025

Main bearing circlip 2 1968-74 All

31

70-9856

Oil filter metal ring 2 1969-74 All

32

70-6023

Main bearing shells, STD, pair 4 1968-74 All

32

70-9027

Main bearing shells, -.010″, pair 4 1968-74 All

32

70-9028

Main bearing shells, -.020″, pair 4 1968-74 All

32

70-9029

Main bearing shells, -.030″, pair 4 1968-74 All

32

70-9030

Main bearing shells, -.040″, pair 4 1968-74 All

33

57-0989

Dowel 2 1968-74 All

34

70-8780

Bearing 1 1968-74 All

35

70-6026

Circlip 2 1968-74 All

36

21-0678

Screw 1 1968-74 All

37

21-0543

Bolt, 1/4 UNF x 1/4 1 1968 T150

37

57-3851

Drain plug (with level tube) (rusty) 1 1969-74 All

38

57-1257

Fibre washer 1 1968 T150

38

70-2441

Washer, 1/4 fibre or copper 1 1969-74 All

39

21-0543

Bolt, 1/4 UNF x 1/4 1 1969-74 All

39

57-2167

Plug, drain plug level 1 1968 T150

40

57-1257

Fibre washer 1 1969-74 All

40

70-2441

Washer, 1/4 fibre or copper 1 1968 T150

41

60-2370

Valve ball 1 1971-74 All

41

70-8750

Valve ball 1 1968-70 T150

42

70-6567

Pressure release spring 1 1968-74 All

43

70-6742

Joint washer 1 1968-70 T150

43

71-2792

Joint washer 1 1971-74 All

44

70-6584

Plug 1 1968-74 All

45

70-6501

Sump gauze 1 1968-74 All

46

70-6516

Scavenge gasket 2 1968-69 T150

46

71-1444

Scavenge cover gasket 2 1970-74 All

47

70-6580

Cover 1 1968-74 All

48

14-6103

Set screw, 1/4 UNC x 3/4 6 1968-69 T150

48

71-1349

Sump stud, 1/4 UNF/UNC x 1-5/16 6 1970-74 All

49

60-2320

Washer 6 1971-74 All

49

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 4 1968-69 T150

49

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 6 1970 T150

50

14-0301

Nut, 1/4 UNF 6 1970-74 All

51

57-1920

Welch plug 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

52

70-8748

Oil pipe 1 1968-72 T150 (not required on later models)

53

70-8746

Tappet 1 1968-72 T150 (not required on later models)

54

57-1150

2BA screw 2 1968-72 T150 (not required on later models)

55

70-7505

Sealing rubber 4 1968 T150

55

70-9843

Tappet pipe oil seal 4 1969-72 T150 (not required on later models)

56

71-3641

Crankcases 1 1975 T160

57

21-1931

Stud 4 1975 T160

58

70-8738

Stud,3/8 x 13/4 UNF/UNC 2 1975 T160

59

70-8751

Dowel 2 1975 T160

60

70-1532

Dowel 1 1975 T160

61

70-6573

Oil pipe stub 1 1975 T160

62

71-4433

Oil feed pipe 1 1975 T160

63

21-1912

Cylinder base stud UNF / UNC 3/8 4 1975 T160

64

71-4122

Housing 2 1975 T160

65

60-4419

‘O’ ring 3 1975 T160

66

14-6218

Clamping bolt 2 1975 T160

67

14-6220

Bolt, 5/16″ UNC x 1-3/4″ 2 1975 T160

68

14-6226

Bolt 5/16 X 3-1/4 UH -UNC 9 1975 T160

69

60-4247

Washer 8 1975 T160

70

60-2330

5/16 washer 7 1975 T160

71

70-8774

Dowel 4 1975 T160

72

57-0989

Dowel 2 1975 T160

73

70-6578

Scavenge tube 1 1975 T160

74

57-0912

Peg, thust washer locating 1 1975 T160

75

14-1427

Stud 5/16 x 18-24 x 3-1/4 2 1975 T160

76

21-1813

Gearbox outer cover screw 2 1975 T160

77

70-8745

Stud 4 1975 T160

78

14-6113

Set screw, 5/16 x 5/8 2 1975 T160

79

70-8776

Alloy washer 5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16 2 1975 T160

80

71-3208

Main bearing cap 2 1975 T160

81

70-9856

Oil filter metal ring 2 1975 T160

82

71-1070

‘O’ ring oil filter cap 2 1975 T160

83

57-1920

Welch plug 1 1975 T160

84

14-0303

3/8 UNF nut 4 1975 T160

85

71-1129

Main bearing cap lock washer 4 1975 T160

86

70-6023

Main bearing shells, STD, pair 4 1975 T160

86

70-9027

Main bearing shells, -.010″, pair 4 1975 T160

86

70-9028

Main bearing shells, -.020″, pair 4 1975 T160

86

70-9029

Main bearing shells, -.030″, pair 4 1975 T160

86

70-9030

Main bearing shells, -.040″, pair 4 1975 T160

87

70-8755

Crankcase plug for timing hole (slight corrosion) 1 1975 T160

88

70-1523

Fibre washer, pressure valve 1 1975 T160

89

14-7026

Screw 1 1975 T160

90

21-0678

Screw 1 1975 T160

91

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 2 1975 T160

92

71-1349

Sump stud, 1/4 UNF/UNC x 1-5/16 6 1975 T160

93

14-1301

1/4 UNF Nyloc 6 1975 T160

94

60-2320

Washer 6 1975 T160

95

70-1591

Bearing 1 1975 T160

96

70-6025

Main bearing circlip 2 1975 T160

97

70-8780

Bearing 1 1975 T160

98

70-6026

Circlip 2 1975 T160

99

21-1872

Timing hole plug UNC 1 1975 T160

100

70-8896

O ring 1 1975 T160

101

57-1606

Needle roller bearing 1 1975 T160

102

57-1607

Thrust washer, layshaft 1 1975 T160

103

57-0989

Dowel 2 1975 T160

104

70-6501

Sump gauze 1 1975 T160

105

71-1444

Scavenge cover gasket 2 1975 T160

106

70-6580

Cover 1 1975 T160
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk