Gearbox shafts & gear spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 – T150/T160

Gearbox shafts

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

57-4374

Gear change quadrant 1 1971 T150

NI

57-4374/408

Plunger quadrant 1 1972 T150

NI

57-4395

Sprocket lockwasher 1 1971-72 T150

NI

57-4396

Nut, gearbox sprocket 1 1971-72 T150

NI

57-4397

Gearbox sprocket 19T 1 1971 T150

NI

57-4398

Gearbox sprocket, 18T 1 1972 T150

NI

57-4402

Leaf spring 1 1971 T150

NI

57-4403

Plunger 5 speed 2 1971-72 T150

1

57-2174

Mainshaft c/w low gear 1 1968-69 T150

1

57-4175

Mainshaft c/w low gear, 16T 1 1970-72 T150

1

57-4178

Mainshaft c/w low gear 1 1971-72 T150 (close ratio gear)

1

57-4370

Mainshaft 5 speed 1 1971-75 All

2

57-3857

Mainshaft 2nd gear (20T) 1 1968-70 T150

2

57-4167

Mainshaft 2nd gear (21T) 1 1971-72 T150 (close ratio gear)

2

57-4335

Gear mainshaft 2nd, 20T 1 1971-72 T150

3

57-3858

Mainshaft 3rd gear 1 1968-69 T150

3

57-3889

3rd gear, mainshaft, 23T 1 1970-72 T150

3

57-4169

Mainshaft 3rd gear (23T) 1 1971-72 T150 (close ratio gear)

4

57-2176

Mainshaft high gear 1 1968-70 T150

4

57-4176

Mainshaft high gear 1 1971-72 T150 (close ratio gear)

4

57-4346

Sleeve gear, 4 speed, late 25T 1 1971-72 T150

5

57-3785

High gear bush 1 1968-70 T150

5

57-4314

High gear bush 1 1971-72 T150

6

57-3864

Layshaft with high gear 20T 1 1968-69 T150

6

57-4155

Layshaft 1 1970 T150

6

57-4162

Layshaft c/w high gear (22T) 1 1971-72 T150 (close ratio gear)

6

57-4345

Layshaft 1 1971-72 T150

7

57-3860

Layshaft 3rd gear 1 1968-69 T150

7

57-3890

Layshaft third gear 22T 1 1970-72 T150

7

57-4168

Layshaft 3rd gear (23T) 1 1971-72 T150 (close ratio gear)

8

57-3861

Layshaft, 2nd gear, 26T 1 1968-72 T150

8

57-4166

Layshaft 2nd gear (25T) 1 1971-72 T150 (close ratio gear)

9

57-3862

Lay Shaft 1st gear, 4 speed, 30T 1 1968-72 T150

9

57-4163

Layshaft low gear (28T) 1 1971-72 T150 (close ratio gear)

10

57-0928

L/S low gear bush 1 1968-72 T150

11

57-2153

Oil seal holder 1 1968-72 T150

12

57-3642

Clutch shaft oil seal 1 1968 T150

12

57-3634

Gearbox oil seal 1 1969-72 T150

13

57-2165

Gasket 1 1968-69 T150

13

71-1451

Housing gasket 1 1970-72 T150

14

14-6504

Screw, outer chaincase, 1/4 UNC x 3/4 c’sunk Pozidrive 3 1970-72 T150

14

14-6610

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/2 Pozidrive 3 1968-69 T150

15

57-1917

Gearbox sprocket 18T 1 1972 T150

15

57-1918

Gearbox sprocket, 19T, 5/8 x 3/8″ 1 1968-71 T150

16

57-2116

Sprocket lockwasher 1 1968-72 T150

17

21-0542

Sprocket NUT, 1-1/4 UNF 1 1968-69 T150

17

57-4051

Nut, sleeve gear, 4 speed 1-1/4 UNF 1 1970-72 T150

18

57-4054

‘O’ ring 1 1971-72 T150

19

57-1962

Washer 3/4 x 1-1/8 x 1/16 1 1968-75 All

20

57-1963

Bush 1 1968-75 All

21

57-1250

Spring 1 1968-75 All

22

57-0730

Kickstart pinion 1 1970-75 All

22

57-2170

Kickstart ratchet pinion 1 1968-69 T150

23

57-0731

Ratchet 1 1968-75 All

24

57-0732

Kick start lock washer 1 1968-71 T150

24

57-2240

Kickstart nut tab washer, 9/16 bore 1 1972-75 All

25

21-0594

Kickstart ratchet nut 9/16 UNF 1 1968-75 All

26

60-3556

Bearing 1 1971-72 T150

26

57-0448

Gear box main bearing 1 1968-70 T150

27

57-0280

Circlip 1 1968-69 T150

27

57-4113

Bearing circlip, 5 speed gearbox 1 1970-72 T150

28

57-3621

Bearing 1 1968-70 T150

28

60-3552

Bearing 1 1971-72 T150

29

21-0681

Nut 1 1968-72 T150

30

S66-1

Key, gearbox 1 1968-72 T150

31

60-3510

Sprocket oil seal 1 1971-75 All

32

57-4394

Housing 1 1971-75 All

33

21-2106

Screw 3 1971-75 All

34

57-4628

Mainshaft high gear assembly 1 1973 All

34

57-4779

High gear assembly 1 1974 T150V S1

34

57-4781

Mainshaft high gear assembly 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

35

60-3511

Needle roller 2 1971-75 All

36

60-3500

Oil seal, sleeve gear and cover plate 1 1971-75 All

37

57-4376

4th gear, mainshaft, 5 speed box 1 1971-75 All

38

57-4377

3rd gear, mainshaft 18T 1 1971-75 All

39

57-4575

Bush, 3rd gear, 5 speed A 1972-75 All

40

57-4380

Mainshaft 1st & 2nd gear 1 1971-72 T150

40

57-4653

Mainshaft, 1st and 2nd gear 1 1973-75 All

41

57-4371

Layshaft 1 1971-72 T150

41

57-4548

Layshaft 1 1973 All

41

57-4900

Layshaft assembly 1 1974-75 All

42

57-4384

4th gear, Layshaft in 5 speed gearbox A 1971-73 All, 1974 T150V S1

42

57-4787

4th gear, layshaft A 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

43

57-4383

Layshaft high gear 1 1971-72 T150

43

57-4550

Layshaft high gear A 1973 All, 1974 T150V S1

43

57-4791

Layshaft high gear A 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610

44

57-4387

Layshaft 3rd gear 1 1971-72 T150

44

57-4647

Layshaft, 3rd gear 1 1973-75 All

45

57-4388

Layshaft 2nd gear 1 1971-72 T150

45

57-4657

Layshaft, 2nd gear 1 1973-75 All

46

57-4390

Bush 1 1971-72 T150

46

57-4662

Bronze bush, layshaft 2nd gear 1 1973-75 All

47

57-4391

Layshaft 1st gear 1 1971-72 T150

47

57-4654

Layshaft, 1st gear 1 1973-75 All

48

57-4393

Bush 1 1971-72 T150

48

57-4663

Bush 1 1973-75 All

49

60-3494

Circlip, 5 speed gearbox 1 1973-75 All

49

60-3494

Circlip, 5 speed gearbox 2 1971-72 T150

50

57-4381

Driving dog 1 1971-72 T150

50

57-4661

Driving dog, gearbox 1 1973-75 All

51

57-4398

Gearbox sprocket,18T 1 1973 All

51

57-4783

Gearbox sprocket 19T 1 1975 T160

51

57-4784

Gearbox sprocket 18T 1 1974 All

52

57-4396

Nut, gearbox sprocket 1 1973-75 All

53

57-4395

Sprocket lockwasher 1 1973 All

53

57-4909

Tab washer, gearbox sprocket 1 1974-75 All

54

60-3552

Bearing 1 1973-74 All

55

57-4113

Bearing circlip, 5 speed gearbox 1 1973-74 All

56

71-1070

‘O’ ring oil filter cap 1 1974-75 All

57

71-1451

Housing gasket 1 1974 T150V from frame no. CJ41610, 1975 T160

58

57-4386

Bush 1 1971 T150

58

57-4793

4th gear bush, layshaft 1 1975 T160

59

60-3493

High gear bearing 1 1971 T150

60

57-4372

Mainshaft high gear 1 1971 T150
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk