Frame spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 750cc – X75

Frame

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

NI

83-5018

Spacer 1

1

14-0237

Pinch bolt 3/8 UNF x 2-1/2 1

2

70-8084

Washer 1

3

82-9378

Torque stay left 1

4

83-3450

Frame complete 1

5

97-0987

Cup 2

6

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2

7

60-2322

Washer 3/8 x 3/4 x 1/8 2

8

82-9379

Head steady bracket 1

9

14-0304

Full nut, 7/16 UNF 2

10

82-9034

Washer, spring 7/16″, square section 2

11

14-1903

Locking nut, 3/8 UNF thin 1

12

83-3750

Footrest and hanger assembly, left 1

12

83-3725

Footrest hanger 1

13

82-8508

Spacer 7/16 x 7/8 x 7/8 1

14

21-2211

Bolt 1

15

37-2330

Washer 2

16

14-0145

Footrest bolt, 1/2 UNF x 1” 1

17

03-0107

Spring washer, footrest 1

18

82-8510

Spacer 1

19

82-9642

Engine plate, right hand 1

20

37-2330

Washer 2

21

21-2212

Bolt 1

22

83-3092

Folding Footrest support 2

23

83-3095

Return spring, footrest 2

24

21-0512

Bolt 5/16 CEI 1-3/4 2

25

83-3094

Anchor pin 2

26

82-9051

Footrest rubber 2

27

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 2

28

60-2321

Plain washer 2

29

14-1305

Nyloc nut, 1/2 UNF 1

30

82-5679

Washer 1/2 x 13/16 x 3/32 1

31

83-3140

Footrest hanger, right 1

31

83-3139

Folding footrest, right 1

32

83-3602

Collar 1

33

14-0260

Bolt 1

34

82-5943

Footrest dowel 4

35

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2

36

60-2322

Washer 3/8 x 3/4 x 1/8 2

37

82-9652

Metallastic footrest bush 1

38

82-9653

Folding footrest lug 1

39

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 2

40

60-2330

5/16 washer 2

41

82-9053

Pillion footrest 2

42

14-0217

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1-1/4 2

43

82-9054

Footrest rubber 2

44

83-3987

Stop peg 1

45

82-8918

Bush, brake pedal 3/4 x 7/8 x 1-1/4 1

46

24-1088

Fibre washer 1

47

60-1841

Grease nipple 1

48

60-2330

5/16 washer 1

49

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 1

50

82-9034

Washer, spring 7/16″, square section 2

51

14-0304

Full nut, 7/16 UNF 1

52

83-5017

Engine plate, left 1

53

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 5

54

70-8088

Washer 4

55

14-0221

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 2″ 2

56

70-8088

Washer 6

57

14-0115

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 7/8 3

58

14-0220

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1-3/4 2

59

70-8088

Washer 10

60

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 5

61

14-0218

Bolt, 5/16×1 3/8 UNF (1 1/2″ shorten by 1/8) 3
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk